May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11 · Resumes Today at 6:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Santino Gee
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Ottawa
Ottawa University
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 4-2
N. Roller
---
University of Saint Mary (KS) @ Ottawa University
Round 1
285
12/16
W
DEC 3-1
J. Schwery
William Penn (Iowa)
Valley Clash
Round 4 (8 Team)
197
12/11
W
DEC 7-6
G. Bowers
---
Ottawa University @ Friends University
Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
D. Rucker
---
OKWU Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
197
01/21
W
DEC 5-1
A. Irwin
Wayland Baptist
OKWU Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
197
01/08
W
DEC 3-2
K. Hartzell
Baker
Dan Harris Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
197
01/08
L
MD 11-2
A. Verduzco
Baker
Dan Harris Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
197
01/08
L
MD 14-2
B. Bober
Baker
Dan Harris Scramble
Round 1 (4 Man)
197
01/07
L
MD 11-2
A. Verduzco
Baker (Kan.)
Ottawa University @ Baker (Kan.)
Round 1
197
01/07
L
MD 14-2
B. Bober
Baker (Kan.)
Ottawa University @ Baker (Kan.)
Round 1
197
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
K. Hartzell
Baker (Kan.)
Ottawa University @ Baker (Kan.)
Round 1
197
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 6-0 1:18
D. Lazo
York (Neb.)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
02/22
L
DEC 7-5
K. Truelove
Oklahoma City
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. McCarty
Central Christian College (ks)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/21
L
DEC 2-1
R. Smith
Oklahoma Wesleyan
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
02/06
L
DQ 0-0
R. Jaramillo
---
University of Saint Mary (KS) @ Ottawa University
Round 1
184
02/02
L
DEC 6-3
J. Smith
---
Ottawa University @ Baker (Kan.)
Round 1
184
02/02
W
DEC 9-3
H. McCarty
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ Ottawa University
Round 1
184
02/01
W
TF 16-0 2:36
D. Archuleta
Bethany (Kan.)
Ottawa University @ Bethany (Kan.)
Round 1
184
01/18
L
DEC 7-3
A. Jones
Thomas More
Missouri Valley Invite
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
184
01/18
W
DEC 5-3
C. Leddon
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Missouri Valley Invite
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
184
01/18
L
DEC 8-2
C. Gonzalez
Marian University (IN)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
01/17
W
MD 14-0
T. Crow
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
01/10
L
DEC 2-1
D. Miller
---
Ottawa University @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
184
01/04
W
TF 16-1 5:00
L. Echols
York (Neb.)
York (Neb.) @ Ottawa University
Round 1
184
12/17
W
DEC 5-2
M. White
William Penn (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Duals19
Champ. Round 1
184
12/17
L
DEC 9-5
B. Holloway
Lincoln College
Missouri Valley Duals19
Champ. Round 1
184
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:20
R. Jaramillo
---
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Conference
1st Place
184
02/16
W
F 2-0 2:20
J. Wilson
Bethany (Kan.)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Conference
Round 4
184
01/19
L
DEC 14-7
A. Mosley
Campbellsville
Missouri Valley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
184
01/19
W
DEC 8-4
B. Zini
Williams Baptist
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
01/18
L
DEC 13-7
A. Bess
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:20
R. Smith
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
184
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:50
N. Manly
York (Neb.)
KCAC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
184
01/05
W
DEC 9-4
R. Smith
Oklahoma Wesleyan
KCAC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
184
12/01
W
DEC 8-3
T. Adams
Hastings
Wayland Open
Round 8
184
12/01
W
DEC 5-2
L. Carlin
---
Wayland Open
Round 6
184
12/01
W
F 6-1 4:35
N. Manly
York (Neb.)
Wayland Open
Round 4
184
12/01
W
MD 13-3
B. Barefoot
Schreiner University
Wayland Open
Round 2
184
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020