Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Vukobratovich
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central
Central (IA)
Central College IA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:07
C. Kidd
Luther
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
02/29
W
Replay
F 9-6 4:48
C. Blalock
Huntingdon
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/29
W
Replay
F 10-1 2:45
E. Harmon
Fontbonne
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
02/02
L
DEC 11-6
I. Ayers
Luther
Luther @ Central
Round 1
133
01/31
L
MD 18-5
L. Scorpil
William Penn (Iowa)
Central @ William Penn (Iowa)
Round 1
133
01/20
L
F 9-6 2:50
Z. Bazzi
Wartburg
Central @ Wartburg
Round 1
125
01/17
W
DEC 13-8
W. Jessup
Loras
Central @ Loras
Round 1
125
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:01
R. Sherk
Concordia-Moorhead
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
125
12/16
W
DEC 10-5
H. Warfel
Westminster
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
125
12/16
W
DEC 17-10
J. Johnson
MSOE
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
125
12/02
W
F 0-0
Y. Carter
Camden County College
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
125
11/21
L
DEC 15-8
J. Lamparelli
Muhlenberg
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
125
11/17
L
DEC 12-9 SV
C. Hornback
Coe
Coe @ Central
Round 1
125
11/04
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Mendoza
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Pointer Open
5th Place and Cons Champ
125
11/04
L
DEC 21-17
C. Kidd
Luther College
Pointer Open
Round 5 Wrestlebacks
125
11/04
L
TF 16-1 5:53
C. Guzman
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
125
11/04
W
DEC 15-9
C. Chavez
Luther College
Pointer Open
Round 3
125
11/04
W
DEC 7-6
J. Dunson
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Pointer Open
Round 2
125
11/04
W
TF 18-2 3:00
N. Viveros
Luther College
Pointer Open
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 10-5
L. Arends
Wartburg
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
125
01/21
W
DEC 15-9
D.
Wartburg
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
125
11/19
L
Replay
MD 15-7
L. Arends
Wartburg
Auggie Invite
5th Place
125
11/19
L
Replay
F 8-3 4:00
C. Kidd
Luther
Auggie Invite
Round 6
125
11/19
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:14
J. Long
Nebraska Wesleyan
Auggie Invite
Round 5
125
11/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:34
L. Arends
Wartburg
Auggie Invite
Round 4
125
11/12
L
DEC 10-4
C. Haney
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 7
125
11/12
W
F 20-2 6:24
A. Jackson
Unattached
Millikin Open
Round 6
125
11/12
W
DEC 15-8
I. Gawronski
Westminster College
Millikin Open
Round 5
125
11/12
W
MD 10-2
E. Rivera
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 4
125
11/12
L
TF 22-4 4:49
L. Masud
Joliet Junior College
Millikin Open
Round 3
125
11/12
W
MD 12-4
C. Lee
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 2
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024