Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Hannah
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
Team Name
Combat W.C. School of Wrestling
Dubuque WC
Team Wisconsin
Wisconsin
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
Replay
VPO 4-0
B. Stanghill
Minnesota Storm
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #2
87 kg
04/26
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:59
R. Cody
Greco-Roman Development
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #1
87 kg
04/26
W
Replay
VSU1 11-2 2:00
C. Pence
NMU-National Training Center
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #2
87 kg
04/26
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:41
R. Carlson
New York Athletic Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
87 kg
04/26
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:27
J. Mills
Texas RTC
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
87 kg
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
VSU 8-0 1:55
K. Stephens
Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center
2022 USMC US Open
Finals
87 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:25
R. Cody
Greco-Roman Development
2022 USMC US Open
Semis
87 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 2:08
D. Giangregorio
Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
87 kg
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/12
W
Replay
VPO1 6-4
G. Sikes
New York Athletic Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
3rd Place
87 kg
09/12
W
VFO
D. Olsen
Combat W.C. School of Wrestling
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Con Semis
87 kg
09/11
L
Replay
VPO1 9-4
R. Epps
Minnesota Storm
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Quarters
87 kg
07/16
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:30
L. Poloncic
Minnesota Storm
2021 Last Chance WTT Qualifier
RR Rnd 2
87 kg
07/16
W
Replay
VPO1 12-5
L. Poloncic
Minnesota Storm
2021 Last Chance WTT Qualifier
RR Rnd 1
87 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
L
Replay
VPO1 4-3
J. Darrah
Xtreme Training
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Finals
87 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:06
Z. Davis
Arkansas RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Semis
87 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 0:46
E. Morales
San Leandro Youth - SLY WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
87 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:51
T. Orr
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
87 kg
10/09
L
Replay
VPO1 9-5
N. Bonaccorsi
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
97 kg
10/09
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:42
B. Amos
Badger Regional Training Center
2020 Senior Nationals
Quarters
97 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/01
L
VSU 12-0 2:49
I. Alford
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
7th Place
80 kg
06/01
L
VPO1 13-10
G. Nijenhuis
Young Guns
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU 9-0 0:53
C. Wright
LVWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
80 kg
06/01
L
VPO1 6-5
A. Garcia
BTS-PAL
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU 9-0 1:18
G. Hockett
Oklahoma
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
80 kg
05/20
W
TF 13-2 4:02
A. Northquest
Minnesota
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 8
182
05/20
W
DEF 11-2 1:17
D. Smith
---
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 6
182
05/20
W
FOR 0-0
K. Muller
Iowa
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 4
182
05/19
L
DEC 10-2
R. Elam
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 8
182
05/19
W
DEC 8-6
D. Smith
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 6
182
05/19
W
TF 12-0 1:37
A. Northquest
Minnesota
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 4
182
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022