Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dagen Lamano
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Empire Wrestling Club
Layton
Layton 2
Layton B
Layton V
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
UT
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
MD 11-2
R. Mckinney
Minnesota
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
119-119 B
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Marquez
Colorado
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
119-119 B
03/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
T. McLean
Florida
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
120
03/15
L
MD 10-1
L. Andersen
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
120
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
Z. Anderson
Syracuse
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
3rd & 5th
120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
H. Jacobson
American Fork
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons Semi-Finals
120
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
A. Jones
Weber
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons Round 3
120
02/17
W
Replay
MD 14-2
J. Christensen
Herriman
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
120
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
T. Thompson
Westlake
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Quarters
120
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Wight
Farmington
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
120
02/03
W
F 11-4 4:26
Z. Anderson
Syracuse
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/03
W
DEC 10-6
A. Jones
Weber
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man)
120
02/03
L
MD 17-6
L. Bosh
Layton
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/02
W
MD 10-1
B. Lanman
Weber
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/02
W
TF 18-2 3:31
K. Wootton
Lehi
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Maestas
Volcano Vista V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
6th WB
120 V
01/13
L
F 6-1 4:38
A. Lopez
Volcano Vista V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Quarters
120 V
01/13
W
Replay
MD 15-7
Z. Anderson
Syracuse V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship 16 & WB 3 (64 Man)
120 V
01/12
W
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Keene
Shadow Ridge V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
120 V
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
W. Davis
Wasatch V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
120 V
01/06
L
DEC 13-10
K. Leak
Sky View
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 6 (Conso)
126
01/06
W
MD 10-1
E. Leon
Northridge
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 5 (WB)
126
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
C. Morrison
Star Valley
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 4 Quarters
126
01/05
W
F 10-4 3:40
P. Johnson
Mountain Crest
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
126
12/30
L
DEC 9-4
R. Marshall
Panguitch
Beehive 25 Invitational 2023 Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. Dyches
North Sanpete
Beehive 25 Invitational 2023 Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/30
W
DEC 10-8
B. Kinney
Orem
Beehive 25 Invitational 2023 Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:29
B. Kohler
Wasatch
Beehive 25 Invitational 2023 Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/30
W
DEC 4-3
K. Keenan
Crimson Cliffs High
Beehive 25 Invitational 2023 Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 2-4 1:12
L. Rex
Lehi
Layton vs. Lehi
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 10-3 4:57
B. Bath
Corner Canyon
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 15-2 4:31
C. Grundy
Herriman
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 2-4 1:11
L. Rex
Lehi
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:10
Y. Arellano
Ridgeline
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
126
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
L. Rex
Lehi
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
3rd place
126
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
R. Thomson
Uintah
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Cons Semi`s
126
12/02
W
F 3-0 3:45
C. Tennant
Fremont
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Semi`s-cons
126
12/02
W
Replay
TF 19-3 4:02
C. MORRILL
Payson
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 7
126
12/02
L
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Rex
Lehi
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 6 (quarters)
126
12/01
W
F 14-0 3:25
J. Turner
Jordan
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 4
126
10/07
L
Replay
MD 10-2
B. Christmas
Ironclad Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 5 (6 Man)
127
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
G. Cardinal
Valiant Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 4 (6 Man)
127
10/07
L
Replay
TF 20-5 4:00
M. Mendoza
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Academy
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 3 (6 Man)
127
10/07
L
Replay
F 3-2 0:49
M. Carlson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 2 (6 Man)
127
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Storer
Poway Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 1 (6 Man)
127
09/23
W
F 9-1 2:54
R. Jex
Bruin Wrestling Club
Utah Fall Classic
semis and 32 WB
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Dunham
WY
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:22
T. Roach
LA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
113 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 10-1 3:58
Z. Thomas
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
113 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 7-0 5:03
K. Pace
Layton
2023 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
3rd & 5th
113
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
K. Pitcher
Westlake
2023 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons Semi-Finals
113
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:44
M. Carlson
Syracuse
2023 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Semis
113
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
M. Quintana
Roy
2023 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Quarters
113
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
R. Garcia
Mountain Ridge
2023 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
113
02/04
W
MD 9-1
Z. Anderson
Syracuse
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
J. Wight
Farmington
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 11-0 3:46
C. Tennant
Fremont
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
02/04
W
TF 18-2 5:33
J. Frazier
Lone Peak
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:54
T. Love
Herriman
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEC 6-5
J. Wight
Farmington
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 5-2 2:46
D. Banks
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Ridge @ Layton
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 10-2 3:56
S. Larson
Castle View
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (4 Man)
113D
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
C. Jensen
Emery
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
Q. Dursteler
Skyline
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
113
01/13
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:29
R. Rivera
Clovis
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
113
01/07
W
MD 11-1
C. Tennant
Fremont
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
3rd Place Match
113
01/07
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Pulver
South Summit
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 7 (Conso semis)
113
01/07
L
MD 12-2
L. Woolsey
Morgan
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 6 Semifinals
113
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
T. Angell
Malad
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 4 Quarters
113
01/06
W
MD 12-4
B. Pulver
South Summit
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
113
12/09
L
F 13-0 5:45
H. Jacobson
American Fork
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:12
K. Preece
Ridgeline
Corner Canyon Cup
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:35
C. Marquez
Elko, NV
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:29
I. Otufangavalu
Higland
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/03
L
DEC 8-2
L. Eagar
Providence Hall
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 7
120
12/03
L
MD 15-1
K. Pace
Layton
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 6 Saturday
120
12/03
W
F 12-3 5:54
K. Barlow
Tooele
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 4
120
12/02
W
F 5-1 2:55
J. Fulton
Fremont
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 2
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 10-6
E. Yellowhair
---
2022 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
6A 106
02/18
W
F 4-0 3:28
C. Sandquist
Hunter
2022 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
6A 106
02/18
L
F 3-10 4:25
D. Christensen
Bingham
2022 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
6A 106
02/06
L
DEC 5-0
C. Fenwick
Layton
2022 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
5th Place
106
02/05
L
DEC 12-8
J. Xoumphonphackdy
---
2022 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Cons Semis (32 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 4-2 2:57
R. Doak
Fremont
2022 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
5th WB (32 Man)
106
02/05
W
MD 10-1
D. Schneider
Fremont
2022 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
02/05
L
F 9-2 1:31
L. Kleimann
Mountain Ridge
2022 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
02/04
W
MD 9-1
M. Montoya
Cyprus
2022 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
106
01/30
W
DEC 6-1
K. Smith
Bear River
High Country Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/29
W
DEC 7-0
G. Klingler
South Summit
High Country Classic
Semis (16 Man)
106
01/29
W
F 13-1 5:30
D. Isaacson
Pleasant Grove
High Country Classic
Quarters (16 Man)
106
01/29
W
F 6-0 2:33
R. Godinez
South Summit
High Country Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
DEC 7-1
K. Gonzales
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Layton
Round 1
113
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
H. Platt
---
Layton @ Fremont
Round 1
113
01/18
L
F 4-3 1:13
R. Luttrell
Cleveland
Rockwell Rumble
Cons. Quarters
106
01/16
L
DEC 6-2
K. Kelly
---
Rockwell Rumble
Cons. Round 3
106
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
Z. Anderson
Syracuse
Rockwell Rumble
Champ. Round 1
106
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:41
W. King
Clearfield
Layton @ Clearfield
Round 1
113
12/18
L
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Holmes
Uintah
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
3rd place
106
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
J. Xoumphonphackdy
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Conso semis
106
12/18
W
Replay
MD 9-1
K. Pitcher
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Conso w/semis
106
12/18
W
Replay
MD 9-0
B. Brown
Northridge
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Conso Rd 4 & 6
106
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:23
P. Guzman
Timpview
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Quarters Conso
106
12/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:17
R. Bradshaw
Beaver
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 4 Conso
106
12/17
L
Replay
F 3-0 5:25
J. Xoumphonphackdy
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
106
12/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:39
T. Wilkerson
American Fork
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
106
12/09
W
F 13-2 3:51
H. Gines
Morgan
Layton @ Morgan
Round 1
113
12/04
W
MD 12-1
L. Stowell
Bingham
L.I.T. JV 2021
1st
106
12/04
W
DEC 5-1
G. Streit
Layton
L.I.T. JV 2021
Semi`s Saturday
106
12/03
W
TF 17-1 3:48
G. Benham
Skyline
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 6
106
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:54
R. Thomson
Uintah
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 4
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024