Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Crawford
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Logan View
Ponderosa
Rocky Mountain
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 16-7
C. Duplex
Greeley West
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Bernal
Schuyler
Schuyler @ Logan View
Round 1
165
01/26
L
DEC 9-8
T. DeMilt
Fort Calhoun
Logan View vs. Fort Calhoun
Round 1
165
01/19
W
DEC 3-2
B. Coffman
Heritage
Heritage @ Ponderosa
Round 1
132
01/18
W
MD 13-1
L. Whittingham
Chaparral
Ponderosa @ Chaparral
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 10-0 2:53
A. Kimble
Golden
49th Annual Alameda International Invite
RD 4
138
01/13
W
MD 10-2
H. Johnson
Niwot
49th Annual Alameda International Invite
RD 2
138
01/12
L
DEC 10-4
B. Badini
Mountain Vista
Ponderosa @ Mountain Vista
Round 1
138
01/08
W
DEC 6-0
D. Mondrus
Rock Canyon
Rock Canyon @ Ponderosa
Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
K. Craven
Ponderosa
Leo Rex LHS 2024
Final Round
138
01/06
L
MD 11-0
L. Suro
Littleton
Leo Rex LHS 2024
Round 4
138
01/06
W
DEC 8-1
D. Tavares
Littleton
Leo Rex LHS 2024
Round 3
138
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
C. Maez
Rangeview
Leo Rex LHS 2024
Round 2
138
01/06
L
DEC 7-3
D. Kolesnikov
Northfield
Leo Rex LHS 2024
Round 1
138
12/21
L
MD 9-0
D. Sisneros
Severance High School
Severance High School @ Ponderosa
Round 1
138
12/20
W
F 7-3 2:51
Z.
Lincoln Northwest
Logan View @ Lincoln Northwest
Round 1
165
12/10
L
DEC 10-4
B. Badini
Mountain Vista
Ponderosa @ Mountain Vista
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
MD 8-0
T. Tramp
C-B Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
03/11
L
F 6-0 3:23
P. Komenda
Fillmore Central
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Shoemaker
St. Mary`s Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
03/05
W
DEC 8-4
K. Harder
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 6
160
03/05
W
DEC 13-10
N. Duros
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 4
160
03/05
W
TF 20-5 3:51
A. Fellers
Shamrock Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 3
160
03/05
W
F 4-0 1:51
C. Hittner
Cedar Bluffs
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 2
160
01/28
L
F 10-1 5:20
L. Steiner
Rock Canyon
Continental JV Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/28
W
TF 20-4 6:00
N. Kamm
Mountain Vista
Continental JV Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 15-8 4:17
W. Albert
Mountain Vista
Continental JV Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 14-1 1:25
D. Mondrus
Rock Canyon
Continental JV Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:50
M. Stragand
LIttleton
Denver West Downtown Throw Down 2023
1st place match
132 Orange
01/21
W
F 2-0 3:47
H. Chambers
Grandview
Denver West Downtown Throw Down 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8man) & 3rd Consolation Round
132 Orange
01/21
W
DEC 16-12
B. Daughtry
Grandview
Denver West Downtown Throw Down 2023
Quarters & 1st Consolation Round
132 Orange
01/21
W
DEC 12-8
C. Escobedo
Grandview
Denver West Downtown Throw Down 2023
Championship Round 1
132 Orange
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
D. Marquez
Denver North
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 8-4
X. Bears
Douglas County
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
P. Perkin
Denver North
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 0-0 4:45
B. Coffman
Heritage
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 12-10
L. Slooten
Broomfield
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
MD 13-2
A. Collingwood
Tongue River
WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
2A-126
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-2 4:20
W. Spann
Lovell
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-126
02/25
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:51
Z. Stam
Thermopolis
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
2A-126
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:24
R. Proffit
Kemmerer
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-126
02/05
L
DEF 0-0
W. Spann
Lovell
GREYBULL MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/05
L
F 2-5 3:36
Z. Stam
Thermopolis
GREYBULL MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/05
W
F 4-1 3:16
J. Huelle
Wind River
GREYBULL MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/29
L
Replay
F 6-0 4:15
C. Kendall
---
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Quarterfinals w/WB
126
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
K. Gibson
---
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
2nd and 4th WB
126
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
T. Haley
Pinedale
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 8-3
T. Haley
Pinedale
Don Runner Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:45
D. Long
Greybull/Riverside
Don Runner Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:49
W. Knight
Wright
Don Runner Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 11-2 SV
C. Nicholson
Powell
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 6 64-man, WB Rd 4 32-man
106
01/25
W
F 6-2 3:44
D. Black
Mountain View
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Quarters with WB
106
01/25
W
DEC 1-0
T. Isenberger
Moorcroft
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 4 64-man
106
01/25
L
F 8-0 3:15
M. Stroble
Cody
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024