May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
rob king
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
TF 16-0
S. Ruhnke
Millersville
Franklin & Marshall @ Millersville
Round 1
165
02/18
W
DEC 8-1
L. Merkin
---
Princeton @ Franklin & Marshall
Round 1
165
02/12
W
MD 11-2
D. Mika
---
George Mason @ Franklin & Marshall
Round 1
165
02/04
W
DEC 8-4
B. Fehr
Hofstra
Hofstra @ Franklin & Marshall
Round 1
165
02/04
L
F 2-0 2:38
A. Rose
Drexel
Drexel @ Franklin & Marshall
Round 1
165
01/24
W
MD 15-6
M. Fisher
---
Franklin & Marshall @ Sacred Heart
Round 1
165
12/03
W
TF 18-3 4:40
B. Hohman
Vmi
Vmi @ Franklin & Marshall
Round 1
165
11/13
L
DEC 4-0
C. LaBrie
Brown
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Consi-Qtrs
165
11/13
W
DEC 4-2
F. Karmon
Finger Lakes Wresting Club
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
6th WB
165
11/13
L
DEC 8-3
D. Artigliere
Unattached-Cornell
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
QTR Finals
165
11/13
W
DEC 5-2
K. Bierdumpfel
Harvard
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round of 16
165
11/13
W
F 10-0 1:14
K. Roufai
Sullivan CC
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round of 32 (Both)
165
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 11-6
S. Davis
North Carolina State
Midlands
2nd Wrestleback (32)
165
12/29
L
TF 18-2 6:51
C. Welch
Purdue
Midlands
Round 1
165
12/06
W
DEC 3-1
C. Sell
Lehigh
Nittany Lion Open
Champ. Round 1
165
12/06
L
TF 16-0
M. Elling
Columbia
Nittany Lion Open
Champ. Round 1
165
12/06
L
F 0-0 2:33
J. Pagano
---
Nittany Lion Open
Champ. Round 1
165
11/09
L
F 11-2 4:35
D. Artigliere
Cornell University
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Consi-Qtrs
165
11/09
W
DEC 4-1 SV
M. Coleman
Navy
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
4th WB-32, 2nd WB-16, 6th WB 64
165
11/09
L
DEC 6-3
G. Morelli
Penn State
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Quarter Finals
165
11/08
W
DEC 3-2
J. Ugalde
Maryland
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round of 16
165
11/08
W
DEC 8-4
C. Sell
Lehigh
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round 1 (32 Man)-2nd (64 Man)
165
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 3-2
S. Ruhnke
Millersville
Franklin & Marshall @ Millersville
Round 1
157
02/08
W
DEC 6-1
R. O`Connor
Drexel
Drexel @ Franklin & Marshall
Round 1
157
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:32
M. Minotti
---
Franklin & Marshall @ Lehigh
Round 1
157
01/04
L
MD 13-5
S. Ruhnke
Millersville University
F&M Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
157
01/04
W
DEC 4-3
M. Roberson
Virginia
F&M Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
01/03
W
DEC 10-4
A. Kritzer
York College of Pennsylvania
F&M Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
157
01/03
W
F 4-0 4:19
T. Tarsi
Harvard
F&M Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
01/03
W
DEC 2-1
D. Charles
Millersville- Unattached
F&M Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
157
01/03
W
DEC 7-1
L. Kerin
Bucknell
F&M Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
01/03
L
DEC 10-9
M. Roberson
Virginia
F&M Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/03
W
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Ortman
Bloomsburg-unattached
F&M Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/03
W
DEC 2-0
M. Lentz
shippensburg University
F&M Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
157
12/29
L
DEC 8-3
K. Moylan
Princeton
Midlands
2nd Wrestleback (32)
157
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Walsh
Rider
Midlands
Champ Round 2 & Cons. Round 1
157
12/29
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Hedash
Air Force
Midlands
Round 1
157
12/13
W
F 2-2 2:14
B. Crozier
Vmi
Vmi @ Franklin & Marshall
Round 1
157
12/07
L
DEC 9-3
G. Flournoy
George Mason
George Mason @ Franklin & Marshall
Round 1
157
11/24
L
DEC 8-5
C. Mitchell
Sacred Heart
Franklin & Marshall @ Sacred Heart
Round 1
157
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020