Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Cheatham
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
L. Faris
Powhatan Youth Wrestling Club
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 5
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:37
B. King
Matoaca wrestling club
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 4
120
01/28
L
DEC 9-4
L. Raible
Richmond Wrestling Club
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 3
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:11
S. Duarte
Hanover Hawkeye Youth Wrestlin
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 2
120
01/28
W
MD 13-0
J. Chapman
Louisa Youth Wrestling
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 1
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
D. Bruin
Grizzly Wrestling Club
2024 Battle In The Burg
Round 4 (5 Man)
128
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:46
R. Robinson
Tabb wrestling club
2024 Battle In The Burg
Round 3 (5 Man)
128
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
M. Lynch
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
2024 Battle In The Burg
Round 2 (5 Man)
128
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
G. Carter
Chesapeake
2024 Battle In The Burg
Round 1 (5 Man)
128
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Mattox
Vikings Wrestling Club
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
MS131
01/07
L
F 2-1 0:51
K. Hoskins
Clinton Dragons Youth Wrestlin
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
MS125
01/07
L
F 9-0 2:02
K. Parlier
Alleghany Wrestling Club
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
MS131
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Orduna
Alleghany Wrestling Club
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
MS125
11/26
L
F 20-7 2:53
A. Canales
Scanlan wrestling academy
River City Turkey Tussle
Round 5 (6 Man)
120-123
11/26
L
F 5-0 0:48
E. Byers
River City Wrestling LLC
River City Turkey Tussle
Round 4 (6 Man)
120-123
11/26
W
FOR 0-0
L. Burkett
Ground Up USA
River City Turkey Tussle
Round 3 (6 Man)
120-123
11/26
L
F 4-1 1:49
J. Wells
Hanover Hawkeye Youth Wrestlin
River City Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (6 Man)
120-123
11/26
L
DEC 1-0
M. Lynch
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
River City Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (6 Man)
120-123
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 13-1 2:32
R. Fridley
Powhatan Youth Wrestling Club
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
100-106
01/29
W
DEC 11-4
E. Nowell
Powhatan Youth Wrestling Club
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
100-106
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Hughes
Hanover Hawkeye Youth Wrestlin
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
100-106
01/29
L
DEC 6-2
L. Anderson
Hanover Hawkeye Youth Wrestlin
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
100-106
01/29
L
F 8-2 2:26
B. MacInnis
Midlothian Miners Wrestling Cl
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
100-106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023