May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayton McDonough
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Luther
Luther College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
TF 17-0 3:26
H. Stout
Buena Vista
Buena Vista @ Luther
Round 1
157
02/02
W
MD 10-0
C. Tool
Central
Luther @ Central
Round 1
157
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
G. Fiser
Loras
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 3-0 1:27
T. Guzman
Nebraska Wesleyan
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:18
G. McGeough
Coe
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
157
01/20
W
TF 19-2 3:14
R. Kovaleski
Simpson
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 3-0 2:45
J. Campbell
Roanoke College
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:48
C. Cook
Concordia (WI)
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:59
X. Swanson
Averett
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
157
12/16
W
TF 18-0 4:23
Z. Morgan
Manchester
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
157
12/09
W
MD 9-0
E. Hull
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Luther @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
157
12/09
W
DEC 9-3
G. Smith
Cornell College
Cornell College @ Luther
Round 1
157
12/02
L
DEC 7-6
B. Christie
Wartburg
Luther @ Wartburg
Round 1
157
10/28
W
F 9-0 2:08
J. Garcia
Luther
Luther @ Luther
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
R. Wright
Coe College
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 1 (6 Team)
149
01/21
W
MD 9-1
J. Bower
Simpson
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 2 (6 Team)
149
01/21
W
TF 16-0 4:32
R. Ginter
Loras College
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 5 (6 Team)
149
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:17
N. Rowden
Nebraska Wesleyan
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 4 (6 Team)
149
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
C. Stuhl
Augsburg
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/06
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:39
M. Petrella
Baldwin Wallace
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
149
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
Z. Sato
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Lutes
Wabash
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
149
01/06
W
TF 18-0 2:19
A. Driggs
Averett
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Finals (2 Team)
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Meunier
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie Invite
3rd Place
149
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Becker
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
Round 6
149
11/19
W
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Casper
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
Round 4
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Sanders
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie Invite
Round 2
149
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
E. Kinkaid
Loras
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 12-7
C. Meunier
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
11/12
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:32
L. Moczynski
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/12
W
Replay
F 8-4 4:03
D. Shimabukuro
Augsburg
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020