Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hugh Shortway
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 4:56
G. Wisz
Pequannock Township
NJSIAA District 1
Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/05
L
DEC 6-4
D. Zupkay
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
NJSIAA Group 1 Section 1 Quarter and Semi Finals
Round 1
132
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:36
A. Delos-Santos
Secaucus
Secaucus @ Hawthorne
Round 1
132
01/20
L
DEC 9-8
A. Fusaro
Pompton Lakes
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:31
S. Tsay
Wayne Hills
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 9-2
L. Perez
Passaic
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/18
W
DEC 13-6
D. Baranes
Glen Rock
Glen Rock @ Hawthorne
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Galligan
Red Bank Regional
Buc Classic
5th
132
01/13
W
DEC 10-9
A. Ortiz
Lakewood
Buc Classic
WB3
132
01/13
W
F 8-3 5:45
D. Nelson
Middle Township
Buc Classic
WB2
132
01/13
L
DEC 9-2
A. O`Connell
Shore Regional
Buc Classic
QTF and Pigtail WB
132
01/13
W
F 4-5 2:33
l. cabellero
New Brunswick
Buc Classic
Prelims and wb1 on 32 (no matches)
132
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:45
L. Stempkowski
Pascack Valley School
Wayne Hills Tri
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:09
M.
Wayne Hills
Wayne Hills Tri
Round 1
132
12/29
L
MD 18-9
Z. Brown
Malvern Prep
2023 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
5th Place
133 lbs
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:26
D. Escueta
Dieruff
2023 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Consi-Semis
133 lbs
12/29
L
F 5-0 2:27
L. Farley
Western Wayne
2023 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Semi-Finals
133 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 6-5
I. SZEWCZAK
First Colonial
2023 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Quarter-Finals
133 lbs
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:22
B. Koy
Mountain Lakes
Hawthorne @ Mountain Lakes
Round 1
132
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:14
T. Bailey
---
Garfield Holiday Tournament
Round 1
126
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:44
T. Bailey
---
Garfield Holiday Tournament
Cons. Round 1
126
12/17
L
F 0-0 4:50
K. Seidelmann
Hasbrouck Heights
Garfield Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:44
A. Silvestro
Manchester Regional
Hawthorne @ Manchester Regional
Round 1
126
02/06
L
F 6-0 0:45
J. Savage
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
Group 1 Section 1 Quarters and Semis
Round 1
126
02/04
W
DEC 6-4
M. Mertz
Dumont
Dumont @ Hawthorne
Round 1
126
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:39
A. Alegre
Ridgewood
Hawthorne @ Ridgewood
Round 1
126
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:41
J. Bhuiya
Teaneck
Teaneck @ Hawthorne
Round 1
132
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:21
H. Haslam
Glen Rock
Hawthorne @ Glen Rock
Round 1
126
01/21
L
DEC 10-8
S. Mussadik
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
2023 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:42
O. Mahan
Mountain Lakes
Mountain Lakes @ Hawthorne
Round 1
126
01/18
L
MD 13-4
A. Fusaro
Pompton Lakes
Pompton Lakes @ Hawthorne
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:26
A. Baker
Elmwood Park
Hawthorne @ Elmwood Park
Round 1
126
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:23
J. Ryan
New Milford
New Milford @ Hawthorne
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:54
J. Daliva
Secaucus
Hawthorne @ Secaucus
Round 1
126
01/04
W
MD 13-4
A. Yazici
Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge
Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge @ Hawthorne
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024