Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Ryan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Billings West
Team Champs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0
T. Bauer
South Fremont
Billings West vs. South Fremont
Round 1
138
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Madel
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA - 138
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Marquardson
Billings Senior High School
MHSA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
AA - 138
02/09
W
Replay
MD 12-2
B. Hazlett
Butte
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 138
02/03
W
F 3-4 1:37
J. Baker
Billings Skyview
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Placements
138
02/03
L
DEC 15-10
B. Madel
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Semis & WB
138
02/02
W
F 6-1 2:06
K. Mahlum
Great Falls CMR
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
MD 13-4
G. Clothier
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
138
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Underwood
Belgrade
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 8-2 2:57
G. Caton
Missoula Hellgate
Montana AA Duals
---
138
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:53
C. Aldrich
Belgrade
Montana AA Duals
---
138
01/20
L
DEC 11-9 SV
J. Hahner
Belgrade
Montana AA Duals
---
138
01/20
L
MD 16-7
G. Clothier
Great Falls / MSDB
Montana AA Duals
---
138
01/18
W
F 8-2 3:08
E. Broadbrooks
Huntley Project (Worden)
Billings West @ Huntley Project (Worden)
Round 1
138
01/13
L
TF 15-0 4:18
C. Acuna
Billings Senior
65th Annual Cowboy Invitational
1st and 3rd place matches
138
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
M. Reske
Dawson County High School
65th Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 8 Semis (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
DEC 12-5
D. Wombolt
Laurel
65th Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 5 Quarters (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 7-8 4:19
B. Ketterling
Lockwood
65th Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
MD 11-3
R. Aurand
Broadus
65th Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/06
L
MD 11-0
C. Acuna
Billings Senior High School
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
138
01/06
W
MD 11-3
G. Grant
Cody, WY
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 8-1 3:47
N. Evenson
Red Lodge HS
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 11-7 4:41
E. Arciga
Lockwood (Billings)
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/05
L
DEC 9-2
N. Escarcega
Poplar
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 9-1 2:44
B. Madel
Great Falls / MSDB
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/03
W
DEC 12-11
J.
Billings Skyview
Billings West @ Billings Skyview
Round 1
138
12/22
L
DEC 9-3
N. Hill
Laurel
Billings West @ Laurel
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 8-1 2:46
K. Mahlum
Great Falls CMR
Billings West @ Great Falls CMR
Round 1
138
12/08
W
MD 13-3
J. Jackson
Gallatin (Bozeman) MT
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 4
138a
12/08
L
TF 23-8 5:04
D. Evert
Flathead
Jim Street Mining City Duals
---
138a
12/08
W
DEC 8-7
C. Corbally
Helena Capital
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 7
138a
12/08
W
MD 19-6
L. Shooter
Browning
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138a
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
D. Gaither
Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
130
03/26
W
Replay
MD 10-0
F. Case
Buzzsaw
2023 Montana Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
130
03/26
W
Replay
MD 14-0
S. Tillman
Laurel Matburners
2023 Montana Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
130
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
W. Horner
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
130
03/19
L
MD 19-11
R. McEwen
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 9
126
03/19
W
DEC 7-5
T. Whitescarver
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Acade
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 8
126
03/19
W
DEC 9-6
C. Espelin
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 7
126
03/18
W
F 10-1 2:40
T. Murray
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Acade
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 6
126
03/18
W
F 6-4 2:18
T. Breen
Tongue River Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 5
126
03/18
W
F 7-1 1:42
L. Ivey-Ferry
Montana Disciples
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 4
126
03/18
L
F 11-2 3:11
B. Ketterling
Lockwood wrestling club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 3
126
03/12
L
MD 11-1
B. Keysor
Sidney
Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle 2023
Round 3
126-132
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Pitman
Project Wrestling
Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle 2023
Round 2
126-132
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Hogue
Three Forks
Montana Middle School Championships
Finals (1st 3rd 5th)
130
03/05
W
MD 9-1
B. Dooley
Belgrade
Montana Middle School Championships
Semifinals (Cons 64/7 32/5 16/3 8/1)
130
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. McAdam
Great Falls East
Montana Middle School Championships
Quarterfinals (Cons 64/5 32/3 16/1)
130
03/04
W
F 7-0 1:27
M. Augustine
Corvallis
Montana Middle School Championships
Championship 64/3 32/2 16/1 (Cons 64/3 32/1)
130
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Ritchey
Fergus
Montana Middle School Championships
Championship 64/2 32/1 (Cons 64/1)
130
02/19
W
F 6-0 3:04
C. Mehrens
Champawat
Cyclops
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/19
L
DEC 8-6
B. Madel
North Montana Wrestling Club
Cyclops
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/19
L
DEC 4-0
R. Tolliver
North Montana Wrestling Club
Cyclops
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/19
W
F 9-2 3:14
J. Beebout
Whitehall Middle School Wrestl
Cyclops
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Garland
Butte Wrestling Club
Cyclops
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024