Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Patten
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Parent
Level Up
2020 Georgia Kids State
3rd Place
115 lbs
02/29
W
F 8-2 2:27
N. Samples
Complex Training Center
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi-Semis
115 lbs
02/29
L
DEC 2-0
J. Free
---
2020 Georgia Kids State
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Parent
Level Up
2020 Georgia Kids State
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Williams
Compound Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
Round of 16
115 lbs
02/22
L
FOR
T. Nix
---
Trion Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
115 lbs
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Free
---
Trion Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 3-0
T. Nix
---
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
Finals
115 lbs
02/15
W
F 12-1 2:47
C. Ewing
Teknique Wrestling
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
02/15
W
F 20-6 3:36
A. Hamm
Grizzly Wrestling Club
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 4-2
A. Sheffield
---
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
110 lbs
01/04
W
M FOR
A. Flint
Unattached
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
110 lbs
01/04
W
F 13-1 2:18
V. Solorio
Icon
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
110 lbs
01/04
W
TF 17-0 3:00
J. Mitchell
---
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
110 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 4:00
H. Veit
---
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
110 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 5-0
R. Ibold
West Forsyth Wrestling Club
Georgia Kids State Championships
Finals
90 lbs
03/02
W
DEC 6-0
J. Labasi
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Georgia Kids State Championships
Semi-Finals
90 lbs
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
G. Donaldson
Icon Wrestling
Georgia Kids State Championships
Quarter-Finals
90 lbs
03/02
W
MD 11-0
A. Ingram
The Storm Wrestling Center
Georgia Kids State Championships
Round of 16
90 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 6-0
E. Mccullough
---
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Finals
95 lbs
02/23
W
F 0:27
A. Manalastas
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
95 lbs
02/23
W
MD
K. EAVENSON
---
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 2-0
H. MCCULLOUGH
South Georgia Athletic Club
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Round of 16
95 lbs
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
S. Lee
---
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
Consi-Semis
100 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 4-0
O. Correll
Titan Elite Wrestling Club
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 4-2
J. Labasi
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
95 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Duck
The Factory Wrestling Club
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
02/09
W
MD 12-4
B. Summers
Fanin Rebel Wrestling
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
95 lbs
02/09
W
F 1-2 3:33
S. Lee
---
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
Round of 16
100 lbs
01/26
W
F 4-0 2:42
A. Manalastas
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
95 lbs
01/26
W
F 9-2 3:57
K. EAVENSON
---
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
95 lbs
01/26
W
F 7-2 0:58
H. Danielson
Collins Hill Youth Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
95 lbs
01/26
W
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Farmer
Jr. War Eagles Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
95 lbs
01/05
W
F 2:35
H. Veit
---
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
95 lbs
01/05
W
F 2:57
L. Woodard
Heard County Braves
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
95 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
R. Rodgers
Collins Hill Youth Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
95 lbs
01/05
L
F 2:57
A. Karpinski
---
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
95 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:59
W. Lazarus
Buckhead Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
95 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024