Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gable Underbakke
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Iowa Blue
West Liberty
West Liberty Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 8-2 3:22
L. Coyle
South Dakota Lightning
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
150
04/06
W
F 2-0 1:19
W. Tomlinson
Team Tennessee
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:06
L. Sinnwell
Solon
IHSAA 2A District 9 @ Solon
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
144
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
C. Phillips
Columbus/WMU
IHSAA 2A District 9 @ Solon
Quarters (12 Man)
144
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
A. Marsh
West Branch
River Valley Conference 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 6-1 2:31
J. Dusenberry
Wilton
River Valley Conference 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:30
P. Schueller
Maquoketa
River Valley Conference 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:39
E. Giese
Tipton
River Valley Conference 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:48
C. Phillips
Columbus/WMU
Columbus/WMU Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
W
MD 16-8
L. Lanning
Tipton
Columbus/WMU Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:15
C. Richardson
Southeast Polk
Columbus/WMU Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:48
B. Rouse
North Scott
Columbus/WMU Duals
Round 1
144
01/19
L
TF 20-5 4:44
J. Dusenberry
Wilton
Wilton/Durant/Mid-Prarie/West Liberty @ Wilton
Round 1
144
01/19
W
F 2-1 1:35
P. Fox
Mid-Prairie
Wilton/Durant/Mid-Prarie/West Liberty @ Wilton
Round 1
144
01/18
W
DEC 10-8
W.
Durant
Wilton/Durant/Mid-Prarie/West Liberty @ Wilton
Round 1
144
01/12
W
F 6-2 5:18
K. Gates
West Branch
Camanche, West Liberty, West Branch
Round 1
144
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:03
C. Mayfield
Dallas Center-Grimes
2024 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 5 (3rd, 5th, 7th)
144
01/06
L
Replay
TF 21-6 5:12
B. Patterson
Benton Community
2024 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 4 (7th CSF, 3/5 SF)
144
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 15-11
M. Anderson
West Delaware, Manchester
2024 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 3 (SF, 2nd WB, 3/5 QF)
144
01/06
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:16
P. Pilgrim
Assumption, Davenport
2024 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 2 (QF & 1st WB)
144
01/05
W
F 7-0 3:16
S. Roling
Beckman Catholic
West Liberty, Monticello, Beckman, Maquoketa
Round 1
144
01/04
W
DEC 4-0
P. Schueller
Maquoketa
West Liberty, Monticello, Beckman, Maquoketa
Round 1
144
12/22
W
MD 11-2
L. Brookhart
Muscatine
West Liberty, Louisa Muscatine, Muscatine
Round 1
144
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Coder
Louisa-Muscatine
West Liberty, Louisa Muscatine, Muscatine
Round 1
144
12/08
W
F 4-0 2:26
K. Mclane
Northeast Community
Tipton, Anamosa, Northeast, West Liberty
Round 1
144
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:06
E. Wheeler
Anamosa
Tipton, Anamosa, Northeast, West Liberty
Round 1
144
12/08
W
DEC 14-10
K. Heffernan
Tipton
Tipton, Anamosa, Northeast, West Liberty
Round 1
150
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
X. Peterson
Denver
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
12/02
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:27
R. Johnson
Fort Madison
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
K. Fitterer
Milton
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
150
12/02
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:24
X. Peterson
Denver
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
150
12/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
E. Praska
NH/TV
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
150
12/01
L
Replay
F 9-1 5:04
D. Boyles
Burlington Notre Dame
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
150
12/01
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:02
J. Stevens
Clear Creek-Amana
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:00
W. Adams
Cascade
Cascade, Bellevue, Regina, West Liberty
Round 1
150
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Whisler
Regina, Iowa City
Cascade, Bellevue, Regina, West Liberty
Round 1
150
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:19
P. Richter
Bellevue
Cascade, Bellevue, Regina, West Liberty
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 10-5
D. Drake
Moen Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round5
152
02/26
W
DEC 6-1
D. Kressley
Gold Medal Wrestling
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
152
02/26
W
F 1-4 2:02
G. Rubino
---
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
152
02/26
W
F 6-2 2:36
A. Anderson
Team Porcelli
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
152
02/25
L
DEC 9-2
J. Verschoor
WC Takedown Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
152
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:05
M. Penner
---
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Round 5 (5 Man)
152
02/05
W
TF 19-4 3:34
T. Hawkins
unattached
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Round 4 (5 Man)
152
02/05
W
DEC 10-8
G. Stecker
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Round 3 (5 Man)
152
02/05
W
F 0-0
C. Gault
Little Muskies Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Round 1 (5 Man)
152
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
G. Muller
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
150
01/29
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:22
W. Black
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
150
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Dao
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
150
01/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:06
C. Eddy
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
150
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Sheldon
Big Game Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
J11
01/15
W
F 9-2 1:51
C. Hoyt
Krakow Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
J11
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:28
A. Jefferson
AWSE
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
J11
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 8-2
B. Bieber
Indee Mat Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 5
N-11
12/15
L
DEC 7-0
B. Fish
EIWC
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 3
N-11
12/15
L
MD 12-2
N. Kriegel
Tiger Wrestling Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 2
N-11
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024