Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Morago-Big Boy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Omak
WA
Washington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
F 7-0 2:02
B. Bowers
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 10 (Finals)
285
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
G. Rodriguez
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 9 (Consi Semis)
285
03/24
W
DEF 0-0
C. Orchard
OR
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 8 (Semis)
285
03/24
L
Replay
TF 9-1 5:07
B. Bowers
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 6
285
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-5
J. Mains
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 9
285
03/24
W
DEC 6-1
K. West
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 8
285
03/24
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:53
D. Rainey
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 5
285
02/18
L
Replay
F 0-0 3:52
A. Nava
Toppenish
Mat Classic XXXV
Championships
1A 285
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
V. Gervol
Blaine
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 Semis
1A 285
02/16
W
Replay
F 3-0 5:49
M. Camacho
Toppenish
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
1A 285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:51
H. Slind
Deer Park
WIAA 1A Region 4
1st Place
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:13
S. Slind
Deer Park
WIAA 1A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Schuch
Riverside
WIAA 1A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/03
W
TF 18-1 3:23
C. Hesselschwardt
Cashmere
Wiaa 1B/2B District 6 & 1A CTL
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285 1A
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:35
B. White
Okanogan
Okanogan Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/27
W
MD 17-5
L. Cardenas
Okanogan
Okanogan Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 5-2 2:40
M. Perez
Othello
Mat Animal Invitational
Placing 1-2
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Kiedrowski
Eastmont
Mat Animal Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 7-1 2:41
N. Alatorre
Royal
Mat Animal Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 13-5 3:39
O. verduzco
Manson
Mat Animal Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/13
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Aney
Glacier Peak
2024 Marysville Premier
1st place matches
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:39
T. Clay
Decatur
2024 Marysville Premier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:50
I. Lowry
Squalicum
2024 Marysville Premier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:28
W. Price
Naches Valley
Cascade Bavarian Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 9-2 1:31
D. Wheeler
White Swan
Cascade Bavarian Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:29
H. Slind
Deer Park High School
Freeman Winter Classic 2023
Finals
285
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:11
L. Cardenas
Okanogan
Freeman Winter Classic 2023
Round 3- Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
285
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:12
X. Scholes
Post Falls
Freeman Winter Classic 2023
Round 2- Quarters, WB 1 (16 Man)
285
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Desautel
Lake Roosevelt
Freeman Winter Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man) 8
285
12/30
W
F 4-2 1:23
M. Sandberg
Ephrata
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Finals
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:12
A. Cruz
Wapato
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Sanchez
Cashmere
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:59
L. Cardenas
Okanogan
2023 PowerHouse Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:12
D. Wheeler
White Swan
2023 PowerHouse Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
12/21
W
F 4-1 0:57
O. Verduzco
Manson
2023 PowerHouse Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:44
W. Martin
Texas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
285 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO1 3-1
Z. Chatman
Alabama
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
285 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 10-2 2:22
O. Gorsuch
Wyoming
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
285 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
DSQ 14-4
T. Rivera
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
285 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 6-5
C. Weymouth
North Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
285 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 1:10 7-1
C. Groncki
New York
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
285 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:03
B. Seyed-Kordestanchi
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
285 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024