Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rykker Jessop
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Corvallis
Montana
Ryse Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
F 1-2 3:00
E. Majka
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
59
12/30
W
DEC 8-1
B. Jr.
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
59
12/30
L
F 4-0 1:22
J. Almaraz
Shootbox Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
59
11/25
W
F 2-2 1:43
K. Comerer
Green River Grapplers
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (32 Man)
60
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:15
J. Clark
Shootbox
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
60
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Eller
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:00
S. Evans
Team Prestige
The Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
Replay
F 6-4 3:11
T. Linnell
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
True Second
55
06/24
W
Replay
MD 8-0
I. Graham
Alaska
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
1st and 3rd places
55
06/24
W
Replay
MD 8-0
H. Walker
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
consi semis
55
06/24
L
Replay
F 15-0 1:45
M. Thai
Hawaii
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
55
06/24
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:31
J. OBrien
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
55
03/18
W
DEC 4-2
R. Masters
Cabinet Mountain Elite
2023 WMLG Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55
03/18
W
DEC 0-0
A. Turner
Salmon
2023 WMLG Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
03/18
W
DEC 8-1
C. Luedtke
Ronan
2023 WMLG Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
03/18
W
F 12-0 2:00
K. Simmons
Kalispell Wrestling Club
2023 WMLG Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020