Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
paul dies
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Manchester
Manchester (Akron)
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
TF 19-2
Z. Brown
Clay
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 7 - Qtrs/WB
170
12/29
L
MD 14-4
E. Fasnacht
Padua
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 3 - Champ
170
12/29
W
F 0-0 4:29
W. Sternad
BBHCSD
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 2 - Champ
170
12/05
W
F 7-0 5:24
G. Adkins
Ashland
Lake Blue Streak Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/05
W
F 4-1 0:57
A. Raber
Marlington
Lake Blue Streak Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/05
L
F 6-2 1:13
A. McNally
---
Lake Blue Streak Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/05
L
DEC 3-1
B. Madison
Canfield
Lake Blue Streak Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 6-0
S. Stoner
Tuslaw
PAC 7 Championship
3rd Place Matches (8 Man)
170
02/21
W
F 4-0 1:19
H. Baker
Indian Valley
PAC 7 Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/21
L
DEC 5-3
L. Hall
---
PAC 7 Championship
Semis + 1st WB + RR2
170
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Wilson
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
PAC 7 Championship
Qtrs + RR1
170
01/17
L
MD 9-1
J. BROWN
---
2015 Bill Dies Memorial
Sat Rd2
170
01/17
W
DEC 5-0
Z. Collins
Jefferson Area
2015 Bill Dies Memorial
Sat Rd 1--Consi
170
01/17
W
F 13-0 3:15
L. Henry
Cuyahoga Falls
2015 Bill Dies Memorial
Round 5
170
01/17
L
DEC 7-5
K. Hirschfelder
Midview
2015 Bill Dies Memorial
Round 4
170
01/16
W
F 4-0 1:44
J. Spach
Chippewa
2015 Bill Dies Memorial
Round 2
170
12/30
L
DEC 4-2
F. Sewell
Clyde
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 7 - Qtrs/WB
170
12/29
L
F 0-0 5:14
H. Miller
St. Paul (Norwalk)
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 3 - Champ
170
12/29
W
DEC 5-3
B. Vajusi
St. Ignatius
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 2 - Champ
170
12/10
W
F 0-0
B. Meng
Norwayne
Manchester (Akron) @ Norwayne
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024