Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Tober
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Central
Central East
Central east high
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:59
I. Mendoza
Redwood -Visalia
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Placement Matches (64 Man)
132
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-2 4:09
J. Meza
Oakdale
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Clark
Henley
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
132
12/29
W
Replay
F 10-8 5:58
K. Carson
La Grande High School
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
132
12/28
W
M FOR 0-0
Z. Baker
Tahoma
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
132
12/28
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:37
E. Osborn
Twelve Bridges
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
12/28
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:53
E. Ramos
Gregori
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
T. Diaz
Galena
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:39
A. Marrujo
Clovis West
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
122lbs
01/25
L
DEC 7-1
R. Rivera
Clovis
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
122lbs
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:30
J. Golding
Bakersfield
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Medals
120
01/21
L
Replay
F 0-2 2:21
I. Ronquillo
Bakersfield
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Round of 8
120
01/21
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:20
D. Marquez
Paso Robles
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Round of 12
120
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Besmer
Buchanan
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Quarters
120
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Beldo
Centennial
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
120
01/20
W
F 10-0 4:21
D. Parra
South High
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
M. Kase
Chaminade
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
DEC 13-7
L. Mejia
Madera South
2022 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Placement (32-16 Man)
117
01/08
W
MD 10-2
D. Pettas
Monterey high
2022 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
117
01/08
W
F 7-1 1:56
F. English
Christopher high
2022 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
117
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020