Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Buschkopf
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2006-2007
2005-2006
Team Name
DeForest
Deforest
Sun Prairie
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:43
E. Senger
Sauk Prairie
Sauk Prairie @ Deforest
Round 1
103
12/17
W
F 6-0 0:28
J. Corder
Chetek-Prairie Farm
Chetek-Prairie Farm @ Deforest
Round 1
103
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:14
B. Paradis
Iowa-Grant
Rapids Duals
Round 3
103
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:28
J. Corder
Chetek-Prairie Farm
Rapids Duals
Round 2
103
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:20
B. Hetchler
River Falls
Rapids Duals
Round 1
103
12/16
L
TF 26-8 6:00
C. DeLuca
Wisconsin Rapids
Rapids Duals
Round 4
103
12/09
L
MD 14-1
C. Sokol
Lodi
Tomah `Scramble` Invitational
Round 5
103
12/09
W
DEC 6-0
K. Betthauser
Tomah
Tomah `Scramble` Invitational
Round 4
103
12/09
W
DEC 6-1
K. Larson
Mauston
Tomah `Scramble` Invitational
Round 3
103
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:39
C. Chriss
Richland Center
Tomah `Scramble` Invitational
Round 2
103
12/06
W
MD 9-0
B. Thompson
Baraboo
Baraboo @ Deforest
Round 1
103
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 13-3
J. Braun
Elkhorn Area
D1 Sect. E - JANESVILLE PARKER
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
103
02/18
L
MD 16-2
K. Olsen
Westosha Central
D1 Sect. E - JANESVILLE PARKER
Semifinals (8 Man)
103
02/18
W
DEC 5-3
C. Bobeck
Kenosha Bradford
D1 Sect. E - JANESVILLE PARKER
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103
02/11
W
DEC 6-4
R. Holden
Janesville Parker
D1 Reg. 1 - BELOIT
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
103
02/11
L
DEC 6-1
D. Schiferl
Stoughton
D1 Reg. 1 - BELOIT
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
103
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:40
T. Johnson
Oregon
D1 Reg. 1 - BELOIT
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
103
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:45
D. Denson
Beloit
D1 Reg. 1 - BELOIT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:13
D. Weber
Black Hawk
Sun Prairie @ Black Hawk
Round 1
103
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:37
N. Stickle
Madison West
Sun Prairie @ Madison West
Round 1
103
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:41
B. Winger
Lake Geneva Badger
Sun Prairie @ Lake Geneva Badger
Round 1
103
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:26
A. Jones
Appleton West, Wi
Sun Prairie @ Appleton West, Wi
Round 1
103
12/18
W
F 2-0
M. Gunlaugsson
Southern Door
Southern Door @ Sun Prairie
Round 1
103
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:26
G. Hilt
Homestead
Homestead @ Sun Prairie
Round 1
103
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:19
I. Utter
Middleton
Sun Prairie @ Middleton
Round 1
103
12/14
W
F 0-0
L. Allen
Madison Memorial
Madison Memorial @ Sun Prairie
Round 1
103
12/04
W
MD 11-0
J. Limmex
River Valley
River Valley @ Sun Prairie
Round 1
103
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:49
E. Reynolds
Wisconsin Heights
Sun Prairie @ Wisconsin Heights
Round 1
103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024