Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mateo Casillas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Illinois Top Dawgs
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) W C
Mahomet - Seymour High School
Mahomet-Seymour
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:57
W. Leman
Washington
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Marquez
Rock Island (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Placement Matches
2A 195
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Hoffer
Washington
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis(16 Man)
2A 195
02/17
W
Replay
MD 10-1
N. Wrublik
Lemont (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 195
02/16
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:59
A. Rice
Niles (Notre Dame)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Trump
Mt. Zion
Mt. Zion @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
195
01/28
W
TF 15-0 4:47
W. Blue
Taylorville
Taylorville @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
195
01/21
W
MD 8-0
A. Sherman
Lincoln-Way West
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/21
W
TF 16-0 4:20
J. Loomis
Yorkville Christian
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
semifinal
195
01/21
W
MD 15-3
J. Zimmer
Tinley Park (Andrew)
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:00
C. Creed
Lockport (Twp.)
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:05
S. Pina
Pontiac
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) @ Pontiac
Round 1
195
01/19
W
MD 11-2
B. Varndevar
Champaign (Central)
Champaign (Central) vs. Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
195
01/18
W
F 4-0 0:56
C. Jordan
Mattoon
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) @ Mattoon
Round 1
195
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
A. Marquez
Rock Island High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
195
01/14
W
MD 12-0
W. Blue
Taylorville High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
X. Bitner
St. Laurence High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Sloan
Metamora High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Jordan
Mattoon High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
195
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
M.
Charleston
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) @ Charleston
Round 1
195
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:47
N. Sundeen
Lincoln
Lincoln vs. Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
195
01/06
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:18
R. Hernon
Marian Central Catholic
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
S. Ness
Bemidji
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Petersen
North Scott
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
J. Han
Vacaville
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
C. Robinson
Oak Park & River Forest
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
195
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:13
W. Reed
Staley
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:31
E. Cavener
Westerville North
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
195
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
D. Edenfield
NFWA Red
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
220
06/17
W
Replay
F 10-3 1:42
T. Hunter
MXW Gold
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
195
06/17
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:11
T. Wine
Delta eagles
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
195
06/17
W
Replay
MD 13-1
W. Dunlop
North Dakota Border Brawlers
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
195
06/17
W
Replay
TF 19-4 5:25
L. Brooks
Minot Magicians
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
195
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
L. Shay
Genoa
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
195
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Paynter
Shamrocks Wrestling
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
195
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
W. Poe
NFWA Red
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
195
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Marrero
Golden Bears
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
L
DEC 3-1
D. Hidden
Washington W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2A 195
06/25
W
DEC 4-3
J. Ryerson
Crystal Lake (Central)
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis
2A 195
06/25
W
DEC 3-2
S. Swinkle
Niles (Notre Dame) W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
2A 195
06/25
W
F 7-1 2:21
S. Antalak
Lemont W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020