Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gunnar Vohs
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2017-2018
Team Name
WC Takedown
Woodbury Central
Woodbury-Central
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
D. Aljets
Pocahontas Area
IHSAA 1A District 11 @ Western Christian
Placement (12 Man)
138
02/11
W
Replay
TF 19-3 5:45
I. Malm
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
IHSAA 1A District 11 @ Western Christian
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
138
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
T. Orzechowski
Kingsley-Pierson
IHSAA 1A District 11 @ Western Christian
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
02/11
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:32
H. Garlow
Alta/Aurelia
IHSAA 1A District 11 @ Western Christian
Quarters (12 Man)
138
02/01
L
DEC 9-7 SV
G. Morgan
Hinton
1A Regional Duals WoodCtrl/Hinton/MoValley
Round 1
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Pelster
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Bishop Heelan / Logan-Magnolia / Woodbury Central
Champ. Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:28
W. Hawkins
Logan-Magnolia
Bishop Heelan / Logan-Magnolia / Woodbury Central
Champ. Round 1
138
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
L. Mitchell
Lawton Bronson
2023 WVC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:00
K. Boyle
Maple Valley Anthon Oto Charter Oak Ute
2023 WVC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/14
L
DEC 8-6
T. Orzechowski
Kingsley-Pierson
2023 WVC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 7-1 1:32
M. Holbrook
OABCIG
2023 WVC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
K. Schwab
Belle Plaine
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 6
138
01/07
L
TF 19-3 6:00
K. Decker
Wapsie Valley
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 5
138
01/07
L
F 3-6 3:58
K. Wilken
Nashua-Plainfield
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 2
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
MD 10-0
K. Decker
Wapsie Valley
55th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
01/08
L
DEC 7-0
K. Huck
Nashua-Plainfield
55th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. VanSickle
Sumner-Fredericksburg
55th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
01/08
L
TF 18-2 5:06
Q. Happel
Lisbon
55th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
12/11
L
DEC 6-4
K. Simon
Lathrop
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/11
L
F 4-0 2:38
K. Carritt
Logan-Magnolia
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Laramy
East Mills
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 7-2 5:37
L. Fehr
West Bend -Mallard
Doug Wood Invitational
Placing Round
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Evans
South Central Calhoun
Doug Wood Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
12/04
L
DEC 5-2
E. Egli
Manson Northwest Webster
Doug Wood Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 4-1 0:41
T. Boothroyd
Ogden
Doug Wood Invitational
Quarters Round
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Meyer
Sumner-Fredericksburg
54th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/09
W
F 2-2 2:24
B. Peterson
Belle Plaine
54th Annual Tripoli Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/09
L
DEC 5-4
E. Krall
Wapsie Valley
54th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/09
W
F 4-1 4:51
T. Meyer
Sumner-Fredericksburg
54th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
G. Porter
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round5
85
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:19
R. Strong
Evansdale Wolves Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
85
02/25
W
DEC 5-4
C. Sandholm
Red Oak Tigers
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
85
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Pritchard
Eagle Grove
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024