Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tate Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Zionsville
Zionsville High School
Zionsville Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:53
Z. Lang
HSE Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 4
165
05/04
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:17
S. Burns
Columbus North Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 3
165
05/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:12
A. Ratliff
Columbus North Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 2
165
01/04
L
F 3-2 1:57
E. Turner
Westfield
Zionsville @ Westfield
Round 1
157
12/29
L
DEC 5-3
A. Mathis
Bloomington South HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
157
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:02
L. Cooper
Columbus East HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
157
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:24
F. Russell
Indianapolis Cathedral
Zionsville @ Indianapolis Cathedral
Round 1
157
11/22
W
F 5-0 3:00
L. Young
Noblesville
Westfield JV Round Robin
Round 2
165C
11/22
L
DEC 10-7
E. Dorsey
Noblesville
Westfield JV Round Robin
Round 1
165C
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:32
G. Larson
Avon Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 8
170
05/06
L
Replay
TF 13-2 3:53
C. Fuller
Franklin Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 6
170
05/06
W
Replay
F 10-6 3:50
T. VanJelgerhuis
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 5
170
05/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:55
S. Howard
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
170
05/06
W
Replay
TF 12-0 0:35
A. Norton
South Bend Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
170
12/17
W
F 17-6 3:36
C. Millr
Hamilton Southeastern
Carmel JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
151-155
12/17
L
F 2-4 1:33
E. Turner
---
Carmel JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
151-155
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
B. Mccoll
Noblesville
Carmel JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
151-155
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Wilson-Valdez
Noblesville
Westfield JV Round Robin
Round 3
152C
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Hawkins
Hamilton Southeastern
Westfield JV Round Robin
Round 2
152C
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Waseem
Hamilton Southeastern
Westfield JV Round Robin
Round 1
152C
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
H. Babalola
Ben Davis
Cascade JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
152-160
11/19
L
F 0-0
D. Maddox
Rensselaer Central
Cascade JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
152-160
11/19
W
DEC 8-3
J. Taylor
North Putnam
Cascade JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
152-160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024