Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Noble
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 7-4
J. Cozart
---
Iowa State @ Northern Iowa
Round 1
149
01/30
L
DEC 6-5
M. Ford
Wyoming
Northern Iowa @ Wyoming
Round 1
149
01/28
L
DEC 7-4
J. Wilson
Utah Valley University
Northern Iowa @ Utah Valley University
Round 1
149
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
B. Jones
Iowa State
William Penn Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
01/07
W
DEC 11-5
T. Galloway
Maryville
William Penn Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
01/07
W
TF 17-0 6:24
L. Cudd
NIACC
William Penn Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/07
W
F 0-0 4:30
M. White
---
William Penn Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/27
L
MD 10-1
S. Mattingly
Central Michigan
Northeast Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
11/19
W
DEC 9-3
J. Hildreth
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
11/19
W
DEC 10-3
M. Portillo
Ridgewater College
Finn Grinaker Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
11/19
W
MD 10-2
T. Ruter
Concordia College
Finn Grinaker Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
11/19
L
DEC 3-1
T. Johnson
Mary College
Finn Grinaker Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/19
W
DEC 6-0
T. Mathison
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
11/19
W
DEC 7-5
D. Paulsen
Dakota Wesleyan University
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1 Prelims
141
11/14
W
DEC 8-4
J. Kust
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
11/13
L
DEC 5-4
J. Hildreth
St., Cloud
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/13
L
DEC 5-2
F. Cagnina
Iowa Central
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/13
W
F 0-0 3:47
T. Boling
Lindenwood-Belleville
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/13
W
DEC 4-1
J. Hildreth
St., Cloud
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/13
W
DEC 6-4
N. Coffman
Grand View
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024