Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Gordy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Team Utah
Team Utah 2
Utah
Utah Blue
Woods Cross
Woodscross
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
TF 17-0 3:25
T. Waldner
Dexter
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Rd 2
132
03/29
L
F 15-1 2:59
B. Luthens
Hutchinson
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Rd 3
132
02/08
L
DEC 10-7
K. Hansen
Corner Canyon
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
5A 126
02/07
W
F 10-2 5:21
T. Logan
Skyridge
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
5A 126
02/07
L
MD 15-4
C. Patterson
---
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
5A 126
02/01
L
DEC 13-6
`. Butler
---
UHSAA 2018 5A DIV B
Rd 7 Placement Matches
126
02/01
W
F 20-9 2:00
C. Vermillion
JORDAN
UHSAA 2018 5A DIV B
Round 6 - Conso
126
02/01
L
F 2-3 2:55
K. Hansen
CORNER CANYON
UHSAA 2018 5A DIV B
Round 5 - Semis
126
01/31
W
DEC 7-6
C. Christensen
MURRAY
UHSAA 2018 5A DIV B
Round 3 - Quarters
126
01/31
W
DEC 6-1
Q. Knight
---
UHSAA 2018 5A DIV B
Round 2 Champ
126
12/02
W
DEC 5-4
H. Webb
Altamont
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
3rd Place
113
12/02
W
DEC 7-4
K. Christiansen
Emery
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Wrestlebacks
113
12/02
L
TF 17-2 4:55
B. Evans
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Semis & Consolation
113
12/02
W
TF 18-2 3:10
K. Keith
Timpview
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Champ Round 1
113
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:35
J. Oveson
Emery
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. Bailey
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Ault
Desert Hills
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 1 (16Man)
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
VSU 10-0 0:51
B. Fredrickson
California
2017 USMC/USAW Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
07/21
W
VPO1 10-4
M. Drexler
---
2017 USMC/USAW Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
07/20
L
VSU 10-0 4:11
S. Latona
---
2017 USMC/USAW Junior GR Nationals
Round of 16
106 lbs
07/17
L
VSU 10-0 2:59
D. Johnsen
Michigan
2017 USMC/USAW Junior FS Nationals
Cons 16-2
106 lbs
07/17
W
VFA 3:40 8-8
J. Smith-Goheen
Indiana
2017 USMC/USAW Junior FS Nationals
Cons 16-1
106 lbs
07/16
L
VSU1 14-3 3:49
M. Leveille
Illinois
2017 USMC/USAW Junior FS Nationals
Rnd 32
106 lbs
06/23
L
TF 10-0 1:19
J. Strmiska
Texas Blue
2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
06/23
W
DEC 16-8
R. Luthi
Minnesota Red
2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
06/23
L
TF 10-0 1:32
J. Henschel
Kansas Blue
2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/23
L
TF 11-1 2:38
J. Kadel
Iowa Red
2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle
2nd Place Match (16 Team)
106
06/23
L
DEC 8-5
K. Armstrong
North Dakota-Blue
2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
06/23
L
TF 10-0 1:13
K. Queen
North Carolina
2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
106
06/23
W
TF 10-0 2:21
M. Clark
Georgia
2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
106
06/23
L
TF 12-2 2:46
R. Henningson
Minnesota Blue
2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
106
06/23
L
TF 17-6 4:29
J. Reyes
Oregon
2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/21
L
TF 13-0 2:01
A. Yaccapin
Washington
2017 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/21
L
TF 13-0 3:00
J. Evans
---
2017 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
06/21
L
TF 10-0 4:10
J. Moran
---
2017 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/21
L
TF 10-0 1:51
S. Morris
---
2017 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
06/21
W
DEC 7-1
R. Craft
---
2017 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
06/21
W
F 14-6 5:03
J. Shea
---
2017 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
06/21
L
TF 14-4 4:58
W. Magaard
Minnesota Red
2017 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
02/09
W
DEC 10-4
D. Morgan
---
2017 UHSAA 4A/5A State Championships
3rd & 5th
4A 106
02/09
L
DEC 8-7
M. Slack
---
2017 UHSAA 4A/5A State Championships
Cons Semi-Finals
4A 106
02/09
W
MD 10-0
J. Lovato
Highland
2017 UHSAA 4A/5A State Championships
Cons Round 3
4A 106
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
N. Nicholls
Hillcrest
2017 UHSAA 4A/5A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
4A 106
02/08
L
TF 21-6 6:00
G. Ayotte
---
2017 UHSAA 4A/5A State Championships
Quarters
4A 106
02/08
W
F 8-0 3:07
K. Bush
Bonneville
2017 UHSAA 4A/5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
4A 106
02/02
L
DEC 9-7
T. Davis
WASATCH
UHSAA 2017 4A DIVISION
Rd 7 Placement Matches
A 106
02/02
W
F 4-1 1:51
J. Adamson
SKYRIDGE
UHSAA 2017 4A DIVISION
Round 6 - Conso
A 106
02/02
L
DEC 6-5
M. Slack
---
UHSAA 2017 4A DIVISION
Round 4 - Semis
A 106
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Monson
SKYLINE
UHSAA 2017 4A DIVISION
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
A 106
02/01
W
F 7-0 3:08
C. Robertson
SKYRIDGE
UHSAA 2017 4A DIVISION
Round 2 Champ
A 106
01/26
W
F 2-1 1:00
E. Fuchs
Cyprus
UHSAA 4A Dual State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Team)
108
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:46
J. Monson
Skyline
UHSAA 4A Dual State Championships
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
108
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
R. Boyce
Desert Hills
Rockwell Rumble
5th Place
106
01/21
L
DEC 7-6
B. Mogle
Mt. Crest
Rockwell Rumble
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 2-5 2:52
C. Ingram
---
Rockwell Rumble
Consolation Round 7
106
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
C. Payne
---
Rockwell Rumble
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
01/21
W
DEC 7-6
D. Kelly
---
Rockwell Rumble
Consolation Round 5
106
01/21
W
DEC 9-5
J. Adamson
Skyridge
Rockwell Rumble
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
B. Clark
---
Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 5-0 3:15
D. Smith
North Sevier
Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:58
J. Escobar
Lehi
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
106
12/17
W
DEC 3-0
D. Morgan
Box Elder
Viewmont Invitational 2016 Varsity
Round 9 3rd place match
106
12/17
W
F 10-10 4:22
B. Rogers
West Jordan
Viewmont Invitational 2016 Varsity
Round 8 (Consolation Semis)
106
12/17
L
F 7-7 5:41
B. Mogle
Mountain Crest
Viewmont Invitational 2016 Varsity
Round 7 (Semis)
106
12/16
W
F 5-2 3:09
P. Frasure
Viewmont
Viewmont Invitational 2016 Varsity
Round 4 (Quarterfinals)
106
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:54
J. Fulton
Roy
Viewmont Invitational 2016 Varsity
Round 2 (Rd. of 16) & Conso. Rd. (1/32)
106
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:41
D. Smith
North Sevier
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
1st Place
106
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:45
M. Norman
Beaver
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Round 5 (12 Man)
106
12/03
W
MD 11-0
R. Taylor
Altamont
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Round 4 (12 Man)
106
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Barton
Pleasant Grove
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Round 3 (12 Man)
106
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
I. Carson
Tooele
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Round 2 (12 Man)
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
F 12-0 1:18
R. Weir
Oklahoma Blue
2016 Junior Duals Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
100
06/21
W
TF 10-0 2:17
J. Minihan
Missouri
2016 Junior Duals Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
100
06/21
L
TF 13-3 3:52
L. Boese
North Dakota-Blue
2016 Junior Duals Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
100
06/21
W
F 12-10 4:29
C. Isbell
Tennessee
2016 Junior Duals Freestyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
100
06/21
W
TF 20-10 3:36
D. Dawkins
Kansas Blue
2016 Junior Duals Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
100
06/21
L
TF 11-1 3:30
B. Chaowanapibool
Washington
2016 Junior Duals Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
100
06/18
L
TF 10-0 2:33
C. Kelly
Arizona
Western Junior Duals Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
06/18
L
F 6-0 1:25
L. Schroeder
Montana
Western Junior Duals Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
06/17
W
TF 10-0 4:52
R. Vidlak
Oregon 2
Western Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
100
06/17
L
DEC 6-5
W. Newman
Alaska 1
Western Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
100
06/17
L
DEC 15-10
Z. Kvavle
Arizona
Western Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (16 Team)
100
06/17
W
TF 11-0 3:33
E. Gessel
California 1
Western Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Finals (8 Team)
100
06/17
L
TF 10-0 0:41
R. Lovett
Idaho
Western Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
100
02/11
L
F 0-2 1:22
J. Etrhidge
---
2016 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
3rd & 5th
4A 106
02/11
L
F 7-7 4:37
Q. Mortimer
Maple Mountain
2016 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Cons Semi-Finals
4A 106
02/11
W
DEC 6-5
A. Aviles
Kearns
2016 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Cons Round 3
4A 106
02/11
W
DEC 8-2
D. Morgan
Box Elder
2016 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Cons. Round 2
4A 106
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:27
R. Merkley
---
2016 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Quarters
4A 106
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
R. Larsen
Salem Hills
2016 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Champ Round 1
4A 106
02/04
L
F 7-4 5:00
Q. Valerio
---
2016 USHAA 4A DIVISION B
Rd 7 Placement Matches
106
02/04
L
DEC 10-5
J. Etrhidge
---
2016 USHAA 4A DIVISION B
Round 6 - Conso
106
02/04
L
F 7-0 3:56
J. Hansen
---
2016 USHAA 4A DIVISION B
Round 4 - Semis
106
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:23
K. Jensen
ALTA
2016 USHAA 4A DIVISION B
Round 2 Champ
106
02/03
W
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Bell
PROVO
2016 USHAA 4A DIVISION B
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
106
01/16
L
DEC 7-2
Q. Mortimer
Maple Mountain
The Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Placement (16 Man)
106c
01/16
W
DEC 6-5
B. Mogle
---
The Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Semis (16 Man)
106c
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:59
G. Crookston
Springville
The Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Quarters (16 Man)
106c
01/16
L
F 9-4 3:55
A. Wardle
Delta
2016 Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
01/15
W
MD 12-1
D. Arenivar
---
2016 Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
01/15
L
DEC 3-1
R. Larsen
Salem Hills
2016 Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
106
01/11
W
DEC 6-3
B. Smith
East
East @ Woods Cross
Round 1
106
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Sheriff
---
Viewmont Invitational Varsity 2015
Round 11 3rd place match
106
12/19
W
DEC 7-2
J. Nelson
Syracuse
Viewmont Invitational Varsity 2015
Round 10 (Consolation Semis)
106
12/19
W
DEC 2-0
K. Oliver
---
Viewmont Invitational Varsity 2015
Round 9 (Consolation Quarters)
106
12/19
W
F 7-2 3:00
D. Morgan
Box Elder
Viewmont Invitational Varsity 2015
Round 8 (Consolation to go into top 8)
106
12/19
W
F 7-0 2:04
M. Anson
Lone Peak
Viewmont Invitational Varsity 2015
Round 7 (Consolation) SATURDAY
106
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:31
R. Miner
American Fork
Viewmont Invitational Varsity 2015
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
106
12/18
L
DEC 10-6
R. Larsen
Salem Hills
Viewmont Invitational Varsity 2015
Round 2 (Rd. of 32) & Cons. Rd. 1 64-Man
106
12/17
W
F 8-2 3:25
S. Jorgensen
Highland
Woods Cross @ Highland
Round 1
106
12/17
W
F 8-2 3:25
S. Jorgensen
Highland
Woods Cross @ Highland
Round 1
106
12/11
L
MD 12-1
B. Ricks
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
12/11
L
DEC 5-2
J. McClaskey
Central -Grand Junction
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
12/11
L
DEC 9-8
J. Williams
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
12/11
W
F 6-5 3:07
M. Anson
Lone Peak
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/11
W
DEC 10-3
K. Oliver
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
12/11
L
DEC 10-8
M. Slack
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 7 (10 Team)
106
12/10
W
DEC 7-3
N. Bell
Provo
Provo @ Woods Cross
Round 1
106
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
L
F 2-2 1:44
H. Cox
Maple Mountain
Best of the West 2015
5th Place Match
106
01/03
L
F 4-2 2:11
J. Larsen
---
Best of the West 2015
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/03
W
DEC 12-9
C. Armstrong
---
Best of the West 2015
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/02
L
F 1-0 3:30
C. Eden
Syracuse
Best of the West 2015
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/19
W
F 5-0 2:47
B. Smith
---
East @ Clearfield
Round 1
106
12/06
L
DEF 2-0 0:33
A. Griego
Lehi
L.I.T.
Round 5
106
12/06
L
F 13-3 3:30
C. Vandertoolen
Bingham
L.I.T.
Round 4 - Quarters
106
12/05
W
DEC 9-7
N. Carrillo
Woods Cross
L.I.T.
Round 2
106
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:42
N. Carrillo
Woods Cross
Clearfield @ Woods Cross
Round 1
106
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Farnes-Ames
Logan
Logan @ Clearfield
Round 1
106
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 4-3
G. Mason
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
90
02/08
L
DEC 14-5 TB1
C. Zeeman
---
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
02/08
L
MD 12-2
T. Barraclough
---
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
02/08
W
DEC 7-3
G. Mason
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
02/08
W
F 10-0 2:11
T. Jeffs
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
90
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020