Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Bauman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Iv
Vici Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 8
61
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:57
R. Razo
MAAC Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
61
02/25
W
Replay
MD 10-0
K. Felton
Takedown Elite Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
61
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:03
J. Valverde
NB Elite Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
61
11/18
L
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Vandervest
Texas
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 5
61
11/18
W
DEC 7-6
E. Ragan
Texas
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
61
11/18
L
DEC 6-3
C. Dudley
Texas
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
61
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 8-1
W. Burkhart
Amped Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
55
02/26
L
TF 15-0 3:07
B. Todd
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
55
02/25
L
DEC 6-1
W. Burkhart
Amped Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
55
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Nelson
ReZults Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
55
01/07
L
DEC 8-6
D. Strong
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
S. French
Lovejoy Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
01/07
W
DEC 11-6
Z. Tamburro
G580 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
01/07
L
DEC 10-8
D. Strong
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
12/10
L
DEC 6-0
M. Kjeldgaard
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
55
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:18
R. Wood
---
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
55
12/10
L
F 7-0 1:50
C. Strausbaugh
Texas Takedown Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
55
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Safford
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
55
12/10
L
MD 9-0
Z. Tamburro
G580 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
11/19
L
F 4-0 1:54
C. Strausbaugh
Texas
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
55
11/19
W
DEC 5-1
S. French
Lovejoy Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
55
11/19
L
MD 12-0
Z. Safford
Texas
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022