Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Sass
Results
College Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Limestone
Limestone College
Limestone Saints
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 5-4
M. McGhee
Emmanuel (GA)
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/29
W
DEC 9-7 SV
V. Scollo
Davis & Elkins
NCAA DII Super Regional II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/29
L
DEC 4-3
J. Watts
Coker
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/29
W
MD 13-4
A. Ross
---
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/10
W
MD 11-3
R. Adams
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
4th Wrestleback (32 Team)
125
01/10
W
DEC 12-10
B. Lucas
Bellarmine
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
125
01/10
L
MD 12-2
B. Howard
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
125
01/10
W
MD 11-3
J. Leintz
Mary
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
125
12/14
L
DEC 4-3
D. Poupore
Davenport
Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
125
12/14
W
DEC 8-2
J. Leintz
Mary
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
125
12/14
L
TF 15-0 4:44
J. Dunlop
Gannon
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
125
11/09
L
DEC 5-2
A. Zamora
Wheaton College
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 5
125
11/09
L
DEC 3-2
C. Wallace
Lindsey Wilson
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
M. Rubio
Queens (NC)
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/22
W
DEC 5-3
R. Billings
King (TN)
NCAA DII Super Regional II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/22
L
DEC 13-7
A. Tripke
---
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/22
W
DEC 5-4
A. Neal
---
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/04
L
MD 9-1
J. Dunlop
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
125
01/04
L
DEC 3-1
M. Povlick
McKendree
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
125
01/04
L
MD 11-2
J. Arroyo
UW-Parkside
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
12/15
L
TF 26-7 6:45
M. Williams
Upper Iowa
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
125
12/15
L
MD 11-2
C. Secrist
---
Midwest Classic
Round 1
125
12/02
L
MD 8-0
T. Piatt
---
Newberry Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
125
12/02
L
F 4-3 5:00
J. Santana
Southeastern
Newberry Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
125
12/02
L
DEC 8-3
B. Briggs
St. Cloud State
Newberry Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 11-6
A. Carter
---
Newberry Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
125
02/03
W
DEC 9-2
Z. Branning
Southeastern University
Newberry Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
125
01/26
L
TF 16-0 4:10
S. Vidika
Ashland University
Abbey Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
125
01/26
L
DQ 12-2
G. Penzone
Tiffin University
Abbey Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
125
12/17
L
DEC 9-3
T. Piatt
---
39th Annual Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
125
12/16
W
DEC 4-3
J. Maxville
Northern State
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
125
12/16
W
DEC 2-1
C. Secrist
West Liberty University
39th Annual Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
125
12/16
W
TF 22-3 6:01
C. Yates
Bellarmine University
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
125
12/16
L
DEC 9-7
N. Dagette
UNC Pembroke
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 1
125
12/03
L
DEC 6-4
V. Lopez
East Stroudsburg
Newberry Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020