Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Slocum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 12-9
W. Siglin
Mason City
Mason City @ Marshalltown
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:48
A. Bonilla
Oskaloosa
Oskaloosa @ Marshalltown
Round 1
138
01/20
W
MD 16-7
K. McKinney
Sioux City North
Marshalltown @ Sioux City North
Round 1
138
01/20
W
MD 16-7
K. McKinney
Sioux City North
Sioux City North @ Marshalltown
Round 1
138
01/18
L
DEC 11-4
S. Peterson
---
Marshalltown @ Ames
Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 3-4 2:51
J. Cassill
Benton
J-Hawk Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:24
J. Redmond
Clinton
J-Hawk Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
DEC 5-1
J. Egli
Fort Dodge
J-Hawk Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 11-8
N. Long
East Marshall/GMG
East Marshall/GMG @ Marshalltown
Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
A. Piagentini
Johnston
Johnston @ Marshalltown
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. LLoyd
North Polk
North Polk @ Marshalltown
Round 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
A. Pierangeli
Norwalk
Marshalltown @ Norwalk
Round 1
138
01/04
W
TF 17-1
C. Modde
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines Roosevelt @ Marshalltown
Round 1
138
01/04
W
DEC 10-3
H. Farrell
Dowling Catholic
Dowling Catholic @ Marshalltown
Round 1
138
12/18
L
DEC 7-0
J. Egli
Fort Dodge
Fort Dodge @ Marshalltown
Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Omar
Iowa City High
2012 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (9:00 AM)
138
12/14
W
F 6-1 3:12
K. Krager
OA-BCIG
2012 Battle of Waterloo
Round 3 (1:00 PM)
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Jordan
Waterloo East
2012 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (11:00 AM)
138
12/08
L
OTHER1 0-0
S. Peterson
---
Johnston Varsity Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
DEC 13-10
T. Murray
DM Roosevelt
Johnston Varsity Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
DEC 6-1
M. Bell
Indianola
Johnston Varsity Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
MD 12-1
J. Bendt
Glenwood
Johnston Varsity Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:36
A. Steiert
---
Johnston Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
DEC 10-5
C. Coyle
Sioux City North
Johnston Varsity Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:40
M. Stuart
---
Urbandale @ Marshalltown
Round 1
138
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 8-7
E. Alvarenga
Dubuque Senior
Class 3A Districts at CRK
5th
138
02/11
W
TF 21-6 5:00
N. Carpenter
Dubuque Hempstead
Class 3A Districts at CRK
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/11
L
DEC 7-5
L. Sedlacek
---
Class 3A Districts at CRK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/04
L
MD 16-5
B. Spotts
Mason City
CIML Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/04
L
F 3-1 5:07
B. Saggau
West Des Moines Valley
CIML Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 10-4
P. Steffen
Ankeny
CIML Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
DEC 13-8
S. Dagit
Cedar Falls
2011 Battle of Waterloo
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (11:00 AM)
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Geary
Waterloo East
2011 Battle of Waterloo
Finals (1:00 PM)
145
12/16
L
DEC 5-3
S. Clabough
Linn-Mar Marion
2011 Battle of Waterloo
Quarterfinals (9:00 AM)
138
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/05
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Clark
---
Iowa Junior Freestyle State
Freestyle
145 lbs
06/05
L
F 10-6 0:52
R. Janney
---
Iowa Junior Freestyle State
Freestyle
145 lbs
06/05
L
F 0-0 0:35
T. Parks
assumption
Iowa Junior Freestyle State
Freestyle
145 lbs
06/01
L
TF 7-0
J. Clark
---
Iowa Junior Greco State
Greco
145 lbs
06/01
L
TF 9-2
G. Gambrall
---
Iowa Junior Greco State
Greco
145 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024