Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Jimenez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Kapaun
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Carmel-2
Wichita Wrestling Club
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 10-2
C. Copeland
Salina-South
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional - 2019
Consolation Round 2
132
02/15
W
DEC 7-0
S. Steinmetz
Newton
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional - 2019
Consolation Round 1
132
02/15
L
DEC 7-0
D. Delforge
Valley Center
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional - 2019
Championship Round 1
132
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Mertes
Wichita South
GWAL Varsity Invitational
3rd Place
132
02/09
W
DEC 9-2
C. Zachare
---
GWAL Varsity Invitational
Cons Sem
132
02/09
L
DEC 7-0
M. Martinez
---
GWAL Varsity Invitational
Semis
132
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Gallegos
Wichita Heights High School
GWAL Varsity Invitational
Round 2
132
01/31
L
DEC 5-1
M. Martinez
---
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
132
01/26
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Schroeder
---
2019 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Champ Round
132
01/26
W
MD 8-0
A. Petrusky
Junction City
2019 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 5
132
01/26
L
DEC 8-6
C. Streeter
Lawrence Free State
2019 Junction City Varsity Invitational
round 4
132
01/26
W
DQ 3-4
b. bye
---
2019 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 2
132
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Mertes
Wichita-South
Wichita-South @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
132
01/19
L
DEC 6-0
C. Newell
Hays
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
3rd Round Wrestleback
132
01/19
W
F 7-0 2:29
C. Pearson
McPherson
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/18
L
MD 11-2
J. Spragis
Great Bend
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 2 Quarters
132
01/18
W
DEC 3-0
T. O`Leary
Spring Hill
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:13
S. Herzog
Olathe East
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
01/12
W
MD 17-4
B. Wedel
Haysville Campus
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Hernandez
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
01/12
W
DEC 3-1
J. Spragis
Great Bend
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Placement
132
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
D. Lapping
Frontenac High School
35th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
132
01/05
L
MD 10-0
C. Lindsey
---
35th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5 (16 12 10 8 6)
132
01/05
W
DEC 3-2
A. Keal
---
35th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4 (16 12 10 8 6)
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:44
B. Minor
---
35th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3 (16 12 10 8 6)
132
01/05
W
DEC 4-1 SV
J. Steinlage
Lenexa-St. James Academy
35th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 12 and 10)
132
12/15
W
MD 11-1
T. Kelpe
Washington
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Placement (20 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:18
D. Ashworth
Excelsior Springs
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 9 (20 Man)
132
12/15
W
MD 12-0
L. Davenport
Grandview
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 8 (20 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:11
H. Jardin
Kearney
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 7 (20 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:25
J. Defraties
---
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 6 (20 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:37
S. Kpenu
Central (St. Joseph)
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 4 (20 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:30
J. Neugebauer
Springdale Har-Ber
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 3 (20 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:45
L. Nave
Springfield Hillcrest
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 2 (20 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 12-2 2:22
R. Jr
Wichita-North
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel @ Wichita-North
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 12-2 3:21
T. Dean
Wichita-Heights
Wichita-Heights @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
132
12/01
L
MD 20-7
G. Buckbee
---
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/01
L
DEC 6-4
D. Hill
---
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/01
W
MD 12-4
C. Mertes
Wichita South High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 6-3 3:58
C. Mertes
Wichita South High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
10/27
L
DEC 4-3
C. Whitenack
Young Guns
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R3 - WB (128 Man)
138
10/27
L
DEC 7-0
C. McLaren
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 3:00
E. Clouse
Valley Center
KSHSAA 5A Regional Valley Center
Consolation Cross Bracketing
132
02/16
L
DEC 5-1
B. Roberson
Newton
KSHSAA 5A Regional Valley Center
Round 1
132
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:49
A. Farmer
---
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
3rd Place
132
02/10
W
TF 16-0 4:38
D. Guerrero
Wichita East High School
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
Cons Sem
132
02/10
L
DEC 11-7 SV
J. Gann
Bishop Carroll High School
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
Semis
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Zachare
---
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
Round 2
132
02/01
W
F 0-0
J. Ontiveros
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel vs. Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
132
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
A. Farmer
---
2018 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 5
132
01/27
W
MD 11-2
C. Zachare
---
2018 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 4
132
01/27
L
MD 9-1
I. Jacobs
---
2018 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 2
132
01/27
L
DEC 8-4
M. Bazan
Junction City
2018 Junction City Varsity Invitational
round 1
132
01/26
L
DEC 5-1
R. Sisco
---
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel @ Wichita-South
Round 1
132
01/20
L
DEC 4-2
I. Harder
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
1st Round Wrestleback
132
01/19
W
DEC 6-0
T. Flinn
Hays
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Pigtails Rd. 2
132
01/19
L
MD 9-1
J. Akin
St. Thomas Aquinas
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Pigtials Rd. 1
132
01/18
L
DEC 10-4
J. Gann
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 10-0 3:15
C. Zachare
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/13
L
DEC 7-1
N. Bowen
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
1st place
132
01/13
L
MD 8-0
G. Weber
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
P. Tayari
Olathe East
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:25
W. Hmans
Wichita-West
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel @ Wichita-West
Round 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
J. Knowles
---
34th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Wrestleback 1
132
01/05
L
MD 14-5
B. Markovich
Mill Valley High School
34th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Championship Round 1
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Meraz
---
Wichita-North @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
138
12/16
L
F 0-0 5:59
A. Sanchez
Fort Osage
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Placement (20 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:43
j. miller
---
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 9 (20 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 5:30
J. Phillips
Fort Osage- 2
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 7 (20 Man)
132
12/16
W
DEC 4-3
A. Carter
Raytown South
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 6 (20 Man)
132
12/16
W
DEC 6-5
T. Westervelt
---
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 5 (20 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:53
C. Nicolas
Grandview
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 3 (20 Man)
132
12/16
L
MD 12-2
H. Williams
Excelsior Springs
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 2 (20 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:28
J. Bonzack
Centura
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 1 (20 Man)
132
12/08
L
DEC 6-3
M. George
Wichita-Heights
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel @ Wichita-Heights
Round 1
132
12/02
L
MD 11-3
A. Campbell
---
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
12/02
L
MD 10-2
D. Hill
---
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/02
L
DEC 6-0
J. Thompson
---
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/02
L
MD 13-3
B. Roberson
Newton High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 4-1 0:54
C. Robinson
Ark City High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 3-0
T. Jenkins
Wichita Northwest
Kapaun Mt. Carmel @ Wichita Northwest
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 5-0 3:48
P. Luna
Maize
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
MD 9-1
M. Shelton
South
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:56
s. lipinski
Bishop Carroll
Kapaun Mt. Carmel @ Bishop Carroll
Round 1
126
12/17
L
F 8-2 5:20
T. WESTERVELT
Raytown
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2016
Placement (20 Man)
126
12/17
W
F 4-3 2:54
B. Wills
Lincoln North Star
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2016
Round 9 (20 Man)
126
12/17
W
DEC 5-0
J. Newton
Fort Osage
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2016
Round 7 (20 Man)
126
12/17
W
DEC 5-2
J. French
Springdale Har-Ber
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2016
Round 8 (20 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 5-0 3:28
K. Grace
Staley
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2016
Round 5 (20 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:09
J. Whalan
Clinton
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2016
Round 4 (20 Man)
126
12/17
L
DEC 10-8
N. Carbajal
Rogers Heritage
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2016
Round 2 (20 Man)
126
12/16
L
DEC 4-2
M. George
Wichita Heights High School
Wichita Heights High School @ Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:44
K. Jackson
Wichita North High School
Kapaun Mt. Carmel @ Wichita North High School
Round 1
126
12/03
W
F 10-1 3:37
P. Luna
Maize
Southeast JV Tournament
1st place place
126
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:00
K. Cervantes
Mulvane
Southeast JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/03
W
F 7-0 2:34
T. Gates
Wichita Northwest
Southeast JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024