Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
cj hale
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
Team Name
All American Elite
All-american ellite
Auburndale
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 3-2
A. Zemke
Oshkosh Lourdes
WIAA Individual State
Championship (Sat 6:00 p.m.)
D3-130
02/28
W
DEC 6-4
C. Vanstraten
Shiocton
WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D3-130
02/27
W
F 0-0 3:24
N. Becker
Ladysmith
WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-130
02/27
W
DEC 5-1
T. Lawrenz
Random Lake
WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-130
02/21
W
DEC 9-2
L. Delsman
Reedsville
D3 Sect. B - Bonduel
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
130
02/21
W
TF 16-1 4:48
R. Geiger
Brillion
D3 Sect. B - Bonduel
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
02/21
L
DEC 3-1
C. VanStraten
Shiocton
D3 Sect. B - Bonduel
Semis (8 Man)
130
02/21
W
DEC 6-2
J. LaFave
Crivitz
D3 Sect. B - Bonduel
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
02/21
L
NC 0-0
C. VanStraten
Shiocton
D3 Sect. B - Bonduel
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
130
02/14
W
DEC 6-5
K. Wirkus
Edgar
D3 Reg. 2 - Edgar
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
130
01/31
W
DEC 14-10
C. Wakefield
Park Falls
Marawood Conference
Championship
130
01/31
W
DEC 10-4
J. Fitzsimmons
Marathon
Marawood Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
01/24
L
DEC 3-2
J. Accola
Marshfield
Sparta Invitational
Placement Matches (4:30pm)
130
01/24
W
DEC 7-4
D. Luchterhand
Neillsville
Sparta Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (2:45 pm)
130
01/24
W
MD 15-3
J. Amundson
Sparta
Sparta Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (12:00 pm)
130
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:11
C. Reeves
Sparta JV
Sparta Invitational
Round 1 (10:00 am)
130
12/30
L
DEC 2-1 SV
B. Gartner
New Richmond
Bi-State Classic
3rd, 9th, 11th (Thurs 4:45 pm)
130
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
A. Strachan
Viroqua
Bi-State Classic
Round 10 WB (Thur 1:00 pm)
130
12/30
L
F 9-1 3:03
J. Raasch
Westby
Bi-State Classic
Round 7 Semis (Thur 10:35 am)
130
12/30
W
DEC 1-0
T. Biba
Riverdale
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.1 Quarterfinals (Wed 7:30 pm)
130
12/29
W
MD 9-0
L. Keding
DC Everest
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Wed 3:00 pm)
130
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:47
J. Ameringer
Cudahy/St Francis
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Wed 11:45 am)
130
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:42
D. Dehlinger
Stratford
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Wed 10:30 am)
130
12/14
W
DEC 6-0
R. Waldera
Blair-Taylor
Husky Invite 2008
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
12/13
W
DEC 5-0
J. Goss
Eau Claire Memorial
Husky Invite 2008
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:01
A. Hartmann
Durand
Husky Invite 2008
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
DEC 6-0
J. Parker
CK Wrestling
WWF State Freestyle Tournament
Junior
135
04/25
L
DEC 5-3
S. Mcquade
Kangaroo
WWF State Freestyle Tournament
Junior
135
04/18
L
F 0-0 1:07
D. Olson
Advance
WWF State Greco Tournament
Junior
135
04/18
W
DEC 8-4
D. Coloso
Dunkirk Possums
WWF State Greco Tournament
Junior
135
04/18
W
F 0-0 0:44
N. Mckee
CK Wrestling
WWF State Greco Tournament
Junior
135
04/18
W
DEC 1-1
J. Bullis
TeamSweat
WWF State Greco Tournament
Junior
135
04/18
W
DEC 1-1
J. Bullis
TeamSweat
WWF State Greco Tournament
Junior
135
01/12
W
DEC 6-1
M. Federwitz
Pittsville
Nekoosa Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/12
W
DEC 5-0
N. Robbins
Ripon
Nekoosa Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
01/12
L
DEC 3-2
B. Jasper
Reedsburg
Nekoosa Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
01/12
W
DEC 6-0
T. Haden
Tomah
Nekoosa Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
12/30
L
DEC 7-1
R. Seidler
Adams Friendship
Bi-State Classic
1st, 5th, 7th (Thurs 7:15 pm)
125
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
D. Schaffer
River Valley
Bi-State Classic
Round 10 WB (Thur 1:00 pm)
125
12/29
W
DEC 8-4
A. Strachan
Viroqua
Bi-State Classic
Round 9 WB (Thur 12:10 pm)
125
12/29
W
DEC 3-0
C. Gartner
New Richmond
Bi-State Classic
Round 8 WB (Thur 11:20 am)
125
12/29
L
DEC 7-4
J. Pollack
New Lisbon
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.1 Quarterfinals (Wed 7:30 pm)
125
12/28
W
MD 11-2
L. Masonick
Nekoosa/Port Edwards
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Wed 3:00 pm)
125
12/28
W
MD 9-0
D. Schomberg
West Salem/Bangor
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Wed 11:45 am)
125
12/28
W
DEC 6-1
J. White
Belmont/Platteville
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Wed 10:30 am)
125
12/09
W
DEC 3-0
D. Sarver
Nekoosa/Port Edwards
Husky Invite 2007
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
12/08
W
MD 10-0
R. waldera
Blair-Taylor
Husky Invite 2007
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:41
M. Liddell
Eau Claire North
Husky Invite 2007
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 2-1
J. Wilke
Pittsville
D3 Reg. 2 - Athens
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
130
02/10
W
F 0-0 4:32
A. Tackes
Stratford
D3 Reg. 2 - Athens
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
130
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
B. Manecke
Edgar
D3 Reg. 2 - Athens
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
02/02
L
DEC 3-2
T. SCHILLER
Neillsville
Auburndale @ Neillsville
Round 1
130
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
J. Wilke
Pittsville
Marawood Conference Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
B. Manecke
Edgar
Marawood Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
01/21
L
DEC 10-6
T. Schiller
Neillsville
Sparta Invitational
Placement Matches (6:00 pm)
130
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Myers
Cedarburg
Sparta Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (4:15 pm)
130
01/20
W
DEC 7-6
C. Rizner
New Lisbon
Sparta Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (12:00 pm)
130
01/20
W
DEC 9-4
R. Dugenske
Weston
Sparta Invitational
Round 1 (10:00 am)
130
01/13
L
DEC 5-4
J. Wilke
Pittsville
Nekoosa Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
S. Miller
Royall
Nekoosa Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
01/13
W
MD 10-2
R. Lawson
Mosinee
Nekoosa Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
J. Wilke
Pittsville
Nekoosa Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
12/30
L
MD 11-1
A. Phelan
Dodgeville
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Wed Evening)
130
12/30
W
MD 10-0
P. Spencer
Aquinas
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Wed 7:00 pm)
130
12/29
W
F 7-0 1:36
Z. Merath
Mauston
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Wed 3:00 pm)
130
12/29
L
DEC 8-5
S. Miller
Royall
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Wed 11:45 am)
130
12/09
L
DEC 15-8
J. Wilke
Pittsville
Auburndale @ Pittsville
Round 1
130
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 1:42
W. Powell
Marshall
WIAA Individual State
D2 & D3 Preliminaries (Fri 10:00 am)
Division 3 - 125
02/18
L
F 5-0 2:57
J. Dean
Laconia
D3 Sect. B - BONDUEL
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
125
02/18
W
DEC 2-2 SV
M. Therrien
Wabeno
D3 Sect. B - BONDUEL
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
02/18
L
DEC 4-2
L. Brown
Markesan
D3 Sect. B - BONDUEL
Semis (8 Man)
125
02/18
W
TF 15-0 4:18
L. Wheeler
Manawa
D3 Sect. B - BONDUEL
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
02/11
W
DEC 3-2
B. Manecke
Edgar
D3 Reg. 2 - EDGAR
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
125
02/11
W
DEC 5-2
D. Schillinger
Stratford
D3 Reg. 2 - EDGAR
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
01/28
W
DEC 3-2 SV
D. Schillinger
Stratford
Marawood Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/28
W
DEC 2-1 SV
B. Manecke
Edgar
Marawood Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
01/28
W
DEC 5-1
C. Beckman
Pittsville
Marawood Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:35
A. Strobel
Marshfield
Sparta Invitational
Placement Matches (6:00 pm)
125
01/21
W
DEC 9-3
L. Nayes
Bloomer
Sparta Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (4:15 pm)
125
01/21
W
MD 8-0
J. Ahnen
Sparta
Sparta Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (2:30 pm)
125
01/21
L
DEC 5-1
J. Zimmerman
West Salem/Bangor
Sparta Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (12:00 pm)
125
01/21
W
DEC 9-4
A. Miller
Royall
Sparta Invitational
Round 1 (10:00 am)
125
12/30
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Zimmerman
West Salem/Bangor
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Wed 7:00 pm)
125
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
S. Scratch
Stratford
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Wed 3:00 pm)
125
12/29
L
DEC 12-5
R. Johnson
Hudson
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Wed 10:30 am)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024