Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quinten Schoeff
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Avon
Avon Wrestling
Avon Wrestling Club
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Indiana
Indiana Outlaws Black
Indiana Outlaws White
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
Replay
TF 10-1 2:36
K. Jochim
Franklin Wrestling Club
2024 ISWA Men`s Greco State
Round 6
138
05/05
W
Replay
TF 8-0 2:09
A. Plahitko
Roncalli Wrestling Foundation
2024 ISWA Men`s Greco State
Round 4
138
05/05
W
Replay
F 10-4 3:00
G. Veit
Warsaw Tiger Wrestling
2024 ISWA Men`s Greco State
Round 2
138
05/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:18
E. Stanley
Region Wrestling Academy
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 8
138
05/04
W
Replay
TF 12-2 3:43
A. Plahitko
Roncalli Wrestling Foundation
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 6
138
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:26
J. Stivers
Team Jeff Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 4
138
05/04
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:36
D. Rhodes
Snider Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 2
138
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:32
T. McGowan
One On One Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 1
138
04/06
W
DEC 8-3
S. Kuklok
Bismarck Gamblers
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
04/06
W
MD 11-1
W. Lindeen
Montana Silver
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
04/06
W
MD 15-3
G. Wiig
Iowa Blue
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
03/09
L
DEC 7-3
P. Richards
Rise Elite Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 10
138
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Jochim
Franklin Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 9
138
03/09
L
DEC 7-3
L. Horn
Rochester Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 8
138
03/09
W
DEC 6-2
A. Plahitko
Roncalli Wrestling Foundation
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 6
138
03/09
W
F 4-1 1:00
J. Foxworthy
Southport Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
138
03/09
W
F 10-0 1:12
J. Stivers
Team Jeff Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
138
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
T. Thrine
New Castle
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
Replay
F 6-4 4:37
K. Parker
Ben Davis
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville (Ford Center)
Placement (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
E. Goss
Center Grove
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville (Ford Center)
Semis (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Dedeaux
Terre Haute South
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville (Ford Center)
Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
G. Voelker
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville (Ford Center)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
K. Parker
Ben Davis
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Placement (8 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
E. Goss
Center Grove
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Semis (8 Man)
132
02/03
W
TF 16-1 3:28
M. Knapp
Whiteland
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Quarters (8 Man)
132
01/27
L
TF 22-7 4:46
J. Hockaday
Brownsburg
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Placement Matches
132
01/27
W
F 2-1 3:49
K. Parker
Ben Davis
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Semis and WB
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Belesi
Plainfield
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Quarters
132
01/13
L
MD 19-7
J. Hockaday
Brownsburg
Hoosier Crossroads Conference 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/13
W
DEC 9-4
G. Clark
Franklin Central
Hoosier Crossroads Conference 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 10-2 3:05
A. Lamb
Fishers
Hoosier Crossroads Conference 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/06
W
Replay
MD 9-1
O. Reyes
Cathedral
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
G. Voelker
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:06
J. Raney
Union County
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
H. Banet
Floyd Central
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/28
W
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Spencer
North Posey
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/28
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:50
J. Harris
New Albany
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
DEC 5-4
M. Dubach
Adams Central
New Haven Super Dual
Round 1
138
12/09
W
TF 23-8
A. Pratt
Bloomington South
CASTLE DUALS
Round 1
132
12/02
W
DEC 10-5
H. Banet
Floyd Central
Cathedral Super 6
Round 1
132
11/11
W
F 10-3 1:55
L. Wade
Avon
Avon @ Avon
Round 1
---
11/11
W
F 4-1 0:42
A. Boehman
Avon
Avon @ Avon
Round 1
132
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Rioux
Avon
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
129
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
S. Sessa
Bulldog Premier
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
129
09/10
W
Replay
MD 10-1
C. Clair
Pursuit Wrestling Club
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (128 Man)
129
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
N. Mosier
Delta
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
129
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VSU1 10-2 0:49
T. Misenheimer
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
126 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:28
E. Simms
Idaho
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
126 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:55
M. Mukhamedaliyev
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
126 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 2:26 10-0
J. Mackey
Nevada
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
126 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:04
J. Yeatman
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
126 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:01
N. Attisano
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VFA 2:39 8-10
H. Rudisill
South Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
126 lbs
07/08
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:27
J. Mata
Legends of Gold
Rumble HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
130
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Rojas
Mi Mafia Red
Rumble HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
130
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Downs
Mi Pitbulls
Rumble HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
130
07/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
J. Cline
Death Squad
Rumble HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
130
07/08
W
Replay
MD 11-3
A. Foy
Ares Red
Rumble HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
130
07/08
W
Replay
F 0-1 2:57
J. Harris
Mi Mafia Black
Rumble HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
130
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
W. Burns
Attrition Wrestling
Rumble HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
130
06/21
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:41
A. Collins
Miamisburg
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
TF 19-3 6:00
R. Phillips
Westside WC
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
P. Cuttino
Glynn Coastal
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:38
M. Nelson
Eagles Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:00
S. Zegarra
Explorer Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:49
L. Acey-Kriegshauser
Alpha Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
TF 23-7 5:46
G. Stewart
Perry Meridian Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:51
D. Martinez
Eagle Empire Purple
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
06/10
W
DEC 5-2
G. Bragg
Indianapolis Cathedral
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Fredericks
Bloomington South
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
06/10
W
F 4-0 2:25
G. Gicale
Evansville Memorial
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
06/10
W
DEC 4-2
C. Cooper
Columbus East
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Seibert
North Posey
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
06/10
W
DEC 6-2
J. Shuey
Columbus North
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
06/10
W
F 2-0 1:04
R. Martin
Owen Valley
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
06/10
W
F 2-0 1:28
A. Muncie
Terre Haute North
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
05/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
L. Haines
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 8
126
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
G. Lewis
Peacock Wrestling Club LLC
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 7
126
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:57
N. Anderson
Legends of Gold Wrestling
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 6
126
05/06
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:33
E. Oglesby
Battling Braves Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 5
126
05/06
L
Replay
TF 11-0 2:48
L. Haines
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
126
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 12-12
N. Anderson
Legends of Gold Wrestling
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
126
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Waldon
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Placement
120
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:19
N. Anderson
Hamilton Southeastern
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi Semi
120
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
W. Drews
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi`s vs. Semis
120
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
L. Parsons
Greenfield-Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Day 2 Blood Round
120
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:09
K. Straw
Angola
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
120
02/25
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:30
H. Biggs
Intense Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
120
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
A. Stellato
Team Jeff Wrestling
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
120
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:59
A. VanDoren
Twin Lakes
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
120
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-3 1:37
B. Hubbard
Mt. Vernon
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
120
02/11
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:23
I. Schaefer
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
C. Fogle
Southridge
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 23-8 5:54
J. Hockaday
Brownsburg
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Placement Matches
120
01/28
W
F 11-2 3:58
S. Bretherick
Danville Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Semis and WB
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Dearringer
Speedway
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Quarters
120
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Williams
Ben Davis
Ben Davis @ Avon
Round 1
120
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Gilbert
Sullivan
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/30
W
Replay
MD 15-7
R. Million
Franklin
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/30
L
Replay
F 10-4 1:47
J. Raney
---
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
R. Taylor
Perry Meridian
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
R. Million
Franklin
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
09/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
C. LaRocca
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6 vs. Quarters
116
09/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
B. Harman
Brunson
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
116
09/11
W
Replay
MD 10-0
A. Spang
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
2nd Wrestleback (128 and 64)
116
09/11
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Guerrero
Allendale Falcons
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
116
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
R. Taylor
Perry Meridian WC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1
116
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Tsirtsis
Region Wrestling Academy
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
109
09/11
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
A. Alanis
Unattached
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
109
09/11
W
Replay
F 2-3 2:27
S. Tankersley
Lawrence North Wrestling Club
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
109
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024