Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benex Velasco
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Tar River Wrestling Club
V
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
TF 16-1 4:13
B. Johnson
Crystal Coast Grapplers
Broken Heart Open 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
76
02/10
W
F 7-1 1:17
D. Kaput
Carolina Elite Wrestling
Broken Heart Open 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
76
02/10
W
TF 17-2 1:47
J. Copeland
Swansboro Wrestling Club
Broken Heart Open 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
76
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
O. Blankenship
Virginia Patriots
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
64
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
N. Borges
Chantilly Youth Association
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
64
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:08
C. Kohlman
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
64
02/11
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:38
P. Lopez
Canes
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
64
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
L. Snelson
Matoaca Wrestling Club
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
64
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Skodak
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
The Bear Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:37
E. Harris
Elevate
The Bear Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
Replay
MD 12-0
C. Waddell
BEASTWORKS WRESTLING CLUB
The Bear Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
Replay
TF 18-3 3:00
C. Hanly
VHW
The Bear Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Wells
Alabama
The Bear Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022