Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gino Schinina
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 8-1
D. Koch
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
126 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:04
L. Maestas
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
126 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 8-7
R. Belardo
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 12-9
B. Hand
Virginia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:42
S. Like
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VFA 3:54 6-2
M. Lopez
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 256
126 lbs
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
S. Danise
Hanover Park
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 4 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
L. Sherlock
Shawnee
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 3 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:16
W. Miller
Smyrna
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Parker
St Christophers
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
A. Grogg
Saucon Valley
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/09
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
C.
PA Alliance Red
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Semis (4 Team)
120
07/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
L. Fye
Steller Trained Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
07/09
L
DEC 4-3
A. Clem
Rebels
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
07/09
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:59
C. Ferree
D3PRIMUS
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
07/09
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
M. Griffin
Frost Gang
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Placement (4 Team)
120
07/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
C. Baer
Proper-ly Trained
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
07/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Grogg
PA Alliance White
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
07/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:08
G. Beatrice
TDWC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024