Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Webster
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Braves
Braves Wrestling
Grant County
Grant County
Illinois Cornstars
Kentucky Xtreme (KY)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Ferguson
Kentucky
KY/USA Greco-Roman State Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
144
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
M. Wasson
Harrison County
KHSAA Region 6
Placements
126
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
S. Gomez
Lafayette
KHSAA Region 6
Consi Semis
126
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Condi
Frederick Douglass
KHSAA Region 6
Semis and 1/3 WB
126
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
E. Ortinski
Henry Clay
KHSAA Region 6
Round 2
126
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:35
J. Baron
Cooper
Grant County TriDual
Round 1
113
01/23
W
TF 5-0
E.
Harrison County
Grant County TriDual
Round 1
113
01/13
L
DEC 10-6 TB1
K. Joseph
Frederick Douglass
Warhawk Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Kimery
South Oldham
Warhawk Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 4-1 2:54
B. East
Walton Verona
Warhawk Classic
3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
C. Patterson
Jasper
Warhawk Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/13
L
TF 15-0 3:26
R. Birk
Great Crossing High School
Warhawk Classic
QUARTERS
113
01/06
W
F 6-0
S. Wade
Highlands
KYWCA 2A Sectional 4 Qualifier
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 6-0
N. Rodriguez
Bourbon County
KYWCA 2A Sectional 4 Qualifier
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 6-0
E. Nunn
Scott
KYWCA 2A Sectional 4 Qualifier
Round 1
113
01/05
W
F 6-0
L. Pinkston
Highlands
Woodford County Dual Tournament
Round 1
126
01/01
W
F 0-0 0:55
G. Scott
Franklin County
Woodford County Dual Tournament
Round 1
126
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Crutcher
Franklin County
Woodford County Invitational (Ind)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/30
L
M FOR 0-0
P. Elkins
North Hardin
Woodford County Invitational (Ind)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/30
L
DEC 10-9 TB1
O. Menchacha
Harrison County
Woodford County Invitational (Ind)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 8-0 1:20
D. Cole
Southwestern
Woodford County Invitational (Ind)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
C. Nance
Anderson County
Woodford County Dual Tournament
Round 1
126
12/03
W
DEC 9-5
M. Washington
Conner
Joe Cochran State Farm HCIWT
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
DEC 2-0
A. Brinegar
Harrison County
Joe Cochran State Farm HCIWT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 0-0
N. Simpson
Corbin
Joe Cochran State Farm HCIWT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/05
L
DEC 9-4
M. Nauman
Olentangy Berlin Bears
Barbarian Nationals 2023
5th Place
120 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 2-1
E. Amens
Suicide Squad Wrestling Club
Barbarian Nationals 2023
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
11/05
L
MD 12-0
T. waughtel
Purler Wrestling Academy
Barbarian Nationals 2023
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 4-0
T. Vo
Prodigy Wrestling Academy
Barbarian Nationals 2023
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 2-1
E. Amens
Suicide Squad Wrestling Club
Barbarian Nationals 2023
Round of 16
120 lbs
09/17
L
Replay
MD 11-3
D. Kemble
Ohio Titan
Ultimate Club Duals
5th Place
123 lbs
09/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
N. Marchetti
Edge Red
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
123 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
A. Boni
Quest School of Wrestling
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
123 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 10-1 5:34
S. Moreau
Doughboy
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
123 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
J. Rush
LAW
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
123 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
S. Stamper
Virginia Team Predator
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
123 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
MD 13-3
J. DeAngelo
Triumph Trained
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
123 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/20
L
DEC 6-2
T. Haisley
Team Bandits (IN)
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
08/20
L
DEC 8-2
D. Phillips
Illinois Cornstars (IL)
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
08/20
L
MD 14-0
G. Rutan
Fight Barn (IN)
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
02/06
W
F 2-0
R. Bergelt
Cooper
Cooper @ Grant County
Round 1
113
01/24
W
F 0-0
A. Walker
North Hardin
Bourbon County Duals
Round 1
113
01/23
W
F 0-0
D. Carpenter
Bourbon County
Bourbon County Duals
Round 4
113
01/23
W
F 0-0
P. Elkins
All Stars
Bourbon County Duals
Round 3
113
01/23
W
F 0-0
K. Fryman
Harrison County
Bourbon County Duals
Round 2
113
01/23
W
F 6-2
A. Walker
North Hardin
Bourbon County Duals
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024