May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Hernandez
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Jamestown
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.),
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
MD 13-1
G. Castro
St. Johns University
Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
184
12/04
W
F 6-5 3:51
L. Dodd
St. Johns University
Dragon Open
Cons Semi & 5RR
184
12/04
W
MD 11-3
J. Saafi
Jamestown
Dragon Open
Round 4 - 16, 8, 5RR
184
12/04
W
F 4-3 4:18
J. Lange
North Dakota State University
Dragon Open
Round 3 - 16, 5RR
184
12/04
L
DEC 5-2
G. Castro
St. Johns University
Dragon Open
Round 2 - 16, 8, 5RR
184
11/19
W
DEC 6-1
J. Lange
North Dakota State University
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
184
11/19
L
DEC 4-1
C. Popp
North Dakota State University
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
184
11/19
W
DEC 8-5
D. Murphy
Northern State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
184
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
R. Briggs
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 3
184
11/19
W
DEC 5-2
V. Feola
North Dakota State University
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1
184
11/12
L
TF 18-1 4:41
C. Hennen
Southwest Minnesota State
DWU Open
Consi Semis
184
11/12
L
DEC 8-2
A. Ward
Augustana (SD)
DWU Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/12
W
DEC 5-4
C. Petersen
Doane College
DWU Open
Quarterfinals 3rd WB (32`s)
184
11/12
W
DEC 8-3
T. Barr
Iowa Western Community College
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
DEC 6-0
A. Garcia
Northern State
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Northern State
Round 1
184
12/05
L
DEC 9-6
C. Flaata
---
2015 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 4 - 16, 8, 5RR
184
12/05
W
DEC 13-6
J. Green
---
2015 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 3 - 16, 5RR
184
12/05
L
DEC 5-1
R. King
Long Island University-Post
2015 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 2 - 16, 8, 5RR
184
11/21
W
F 7-1 3:42
K. Thomas
Waldorf (Iowa)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Waldorf (Iowa)
Round 1
184
11/21
W
F 7-1 3:42
K. Thomas
Waldorf (Iowa)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Waldorf (Iowa)
Round 1
184
11/21
W
F 7-1 3:42
K. Thomas
Waldorf (Iowa)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Waldorf (Iowa)
Round 1
184
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
TF 16-0
L. Oversen
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
184
01/17
L
MD 9-1
S. Porter
Minnesota State Moorhead
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
184
12/06
L
DEC 5-2
S. Candley
Ellsworth CC
Buena Vista Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/06
L
TF 15-0 4:39
C. Abernathy
Minnesota State- Mankato
Buena Vista Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/06
W
DEC 4-2
D. Harvey
Briar Cliff
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Lewis
Buena Vista
Buena Vista Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
12/04
W
DEC 10-4
D. Pike
Concordia-Moorhead
Jamestown Tri
Champ. Round 1
197
12/04
W
F 6-2 2:48
W. Smith
Mary
Jamestown Tri
Champ. Round 1
197
11/22
L
DEC 11-4
U. Rabiu
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 2
184
11/22
L
F 4-0 5:31
S. Porter
Minnesota State Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 1
184
11/20
L
DEC 13-9
C. Williams
Northland Community & Technical College
Northland Community & Technical College @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
184
11/15
L
F 0-0 2:13
D. Murphy
---
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 16
184
11/15
L
TF 17-1
A. Amo
Augustana
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 32
184
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020