Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Schmal
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 5-2 5:18
L. Busch
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 3
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Pfiffner
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
IHSAA 3A Dist 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/18
L
F 10-0 3:37
J. Hicks
Waterloo West
Waterloo West @ Dubuque Hempstead
Round 1
126
01/12
L
F 9-2 2:21
C. Taylor
Waterloo East
J-Hawk Invitational
5th, 7th, Round Robin
126
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:31
G. Wiseman
Fort Madison
J-Hawk Invitational
Round 4
126
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:46
M. Santoro
Iowa City, City High
J-Hawk Invitational
Round 3
126
01/12
L
TF 17-2 2:18
Z. Ziegler
Underwood
J-Hawk Invitational
Round 2
126
01/12
L
TF 17-0 5:31
C. Woods
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
J-Hawk Invitational
Round 1
126
01/11
W
MD 14-4
C. Kisting
Wahlert
Dubuque Hempstead @ Wahlert
Round 1
126
01/04
L
MD 13-0
T. Busch
---
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Dubuque Hempstead
Round 1
126
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:25
N. Lauterwasser
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Dubuque Hempstead
Round 1
126
12/11
W
F 6-1 2:34
L. Keeler
West Branch
City High JV Tournament
Round 3
8
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Thoene
Pleasant Valley
City High JV Tournament
Round 2
8
12/10
W
DEC 7-3
C. Coleman
Mount Pleasant
City High JV Tournament
Round 1
8
11/27
L
MD 9-0
E. Tallman
Monticello
North Linn JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Division 11
11/27
L
MD 12-3
B. Munger
Starmont
North Linn JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Division 11
11/27
W
DEC 7-6
A. Nicewanner
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
North Linn JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Division 11
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
TF 19-3 4:45
E. Swan
Solon
Solon @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Round 1
126
01/19
W
TF 20-4 4:36
K. Fisher
Solon
Solon @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Round 1
126
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
L. Dzaboff
Dubuque Senior
2018 WD Bobcat JV Invite
Round2.2
132
01/13
L
DEC 7-0
N. Trotter
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2018 WD Bobcat JV Invite
Round1.2
132
12/22
L
DEC 9-6
C. Kinsella
Dubuque Hempstead
JV Matches: Hempstead
Champ. Round 1
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:12
T. Oliver
Fairfield
Wilton JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
09
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:37
G. Goff
---
Wilton JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
09
12/16
W
F 5-2 1:43
G. Palmer
Columbus/ Winfield-Mt. Union
Wilton JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
09
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024