Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
MANUEL SALDATE
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
Team Name
GOLD RUSH
Gold Rush Wrestling
NV
Nevada
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:52
A. Paris
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
first place match
132
06/23
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:33
M. Hogue
Montana
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
semis and last consi
132
06/23
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:01
M. Lewis
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
Quarters
132
06/23
W
Replay
TF 12-2 2:31
G. Buelow
Hawaii
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
06/22
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
M. Hogue
Montana
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
1st places and 3rd place
132
06/22
W
Replay
TF 12-3 2:24
B. Agcaoili
Nevada
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
semis and last consi
132
06/22
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:10
M. Lewis
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
Quarters
132
06/22
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:28
A. Clayton
Alaska
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
05/13
W
Replay
TF 11-0 3:32
D. Barrows
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Finals
132
05/13
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:02
K. Theobald
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 9 Cons Semis
132
05/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 3:14
D. Anderson
AZ
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
132
05/13
W
Replay
F 8-3 2:41
T. Parry
WY
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 6 Quarterfinal
132
05/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:08
B. Fry
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 4
132
05/13
W
Replay
TF 11-0 0:32
N. Chappell
ID
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 2
132
05/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Barrows
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Placement Matches
132
05/12
W
Replay
TF 15-6 3:01
N. Zinkin
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 6
132
05/12
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:33
J. Macias
AZ
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 4
132
05/12
W
Replay
TF 12-0 0:32
C. Kline
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 2
132
05/12
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:26
B. Porter
AK
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 1 32-Man
132
04/27
L
Replay
VPO1 4-3
T. Verrette
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
3rd Place
60 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:00
D. Barrows
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons Semis
60 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VPO1 12-8
H. Hvass
Lewiston Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons 4
60 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VFA 3:51 14-9
D. Koch
Team Nazar Training Center
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #2
60 kg
03/12
W
TF 9-0 1:34
C. Sharron
NEVADA ELITE
USA NEVADA 2023 State Champs GRECO
semis and last consi
138
03/12
W
TF 19-8 2:53
A. Delgado
GOLD RUSH
USA NEVADA 2023 State Champs GRECO
Mid Wrestlebacks
138
03/12
W
F 11-2 2:59
B. Guerrero
GOLD RUSH
USA NEVADA 2023 State Champs GRECO
Round 1 (5man)
138
03/12
W
TF 16-4 2:50
A. Delgado
GOLD RUSH
USA NEVADA 2023 State Champs FS
RR Round 3
138
03/12
W
TF 10-0 0:45
C. Sharron
NEVADA ELITE
USA NEVADA 2023 State Champs FS
rr Round 2
138
03/12
W
F 9-0 0:56
S. Olivera
Predators Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA 2023 State Champs FS
rr ROund 1
138
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
Replay
VSU1 13-4 1:49
A. Ruzic
Illinois
2022 USMC US Open
7th Place
55 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VFA 2:18 8-6
K. Lauridsen
The Best Wrestler
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 4
55 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU1 10-1 2:17
B. Weiss
M2 Training Center
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
55 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU1 12-4 4:00
N. Nininger
Smith Mountain Lake Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #1
55 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 2:49 4-3
A. Hague
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
55 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 2:08
T. Morin
Suples Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #1
55 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 1:12 6-5
O. Negrete
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 32 #2
55 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:34
S. Herring
Pennsylvania
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
55 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:45
B. Balmforth
Aviator Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 64
55 kg
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023