Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Coffman
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Lander
Lander
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 14-0 4:55
L. Herrington
---
2022 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 2
285
03/12
W
DEC 7-5
L. Parks
---
2022 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
285
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:36
K. Teacher
St. Cloud State
2022 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Champ Round 1
285
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 SV
J. Wright
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional II
3rd place
285
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
H. Cooper
Coker
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Consolation SF
285
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Holmes
Limestone
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semifinals
285
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 TB1
J. Wright
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarterfinals
285
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:17
D. Faulk
---
Limestone/ Newberry Tri Meet
Champ. Round 1
285
01/28
W
F 4-1 4:05
J. Good
King
King @ Lander
Round 1
285
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
T. Watson
San Francisco State
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
285
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
K. Yuhas
Findlay
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
285
12/04
W
F 6-0 1:13
C. Fleming
Kentucky Wesleyan
The Carolina Clash
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
12/04
L
F 3-0 3:23
F. Borsellino
West Liberty
The Carolina Clash
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
12/04
W
DEC 7-1
K. Haase
St. Cloud
The Carolina Clash
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
12/04
L
F 4-2 6:19
G. Shamblin
Glenville State
The Carolina Clash
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. Foskey
Emmanuel
Emmanuel @ Lander
Round 1
285
11/21
L
DEC 3-1
L. Davis
Unattached - Campbell
Life U Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Schaffer
UNC Pembroke
Life U Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
11/20
L
TF 16-0 2:08
T. Mommer
Grand View
Life U Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/20
W
DEC 7-3
S. Dacus
Life University
Life U Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/20
W
DEC 3-1
E. Johnson
Keiser
Life U Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/20
W
TF 18-2 5:17
C. Keller
University of Tennessee NCWA
Life U Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/17
W
F 4-0 3:23
J. McClammy
Mount Olive
Mount Olive @ Lander
Round 1
285
11/15
L
FOR 0-0
S. Dacus
Life University
Georgia Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
11/14
W
DEC 8-3
R. Benca
Unattached
Georgia Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/14
L
F 2-0 0:49
Z. Schaffer
UNC Pembroke
Georgia Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/14
W
DEC 5-2
C. DeAlmeida
---
Georgia Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/14
W
F 3-0 2:31
J. Arango
Life University
Georgia Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/14
W
F 6-0 1:44
M. Gray
---
Georgia Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 3-2
I. Kuehl
McKendree
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Cons Round 1
285
03/12
L
MD 8-0
F. Borsellino
---
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Champ Round 1
285
02/28
L
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Monk
UNC Pembroke
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/27
W
F 1-0 5:26
C. Ridley
King
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/27
W
F 6-1 3:27
J. Hawthorne
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/27
W
NC 0-0
C. Ridley
King
NCAA DII Super Regional II
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
285
02/20
W
DEC 5-1
B. Boyce
Newberry
Lander @ Newberry
Round 1
285
02/17
W
F 4-0 4:17
T. Palette
---
Limestone @ Lander
Round 1
285
02/12
L
F 3-2 5:45
R. Monk
UNC Pembroke
Lander @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
285
02/07
W
F 2-0 2:42
J. McClammy
Mount Olive
Lander @ Mount Olive
Round 1
285
01/30
W
DEC 2-0
J. Hawthorne
Belmont Abbey
Belmont Abbey @ Lander
Round 1
285
01/27
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Ragland
Averett
Lander @ Averett
Round 1
285
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Voelkel
---
Queens @ Lander
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
FOR 0-0
M. Siwiec
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/29
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
O. Atwood
Mount Olive
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/29
L
F 2-0 2:31
R. Monk
UNC Pembroke
NCAA DII Super Regional II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/29
W
F 6-2 8:43
M. Siwiec
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
A. Mooney
Rowan College at Gloucester County
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 4
285
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:25
B. Winters
Life University
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 16
285
01/10
W
DEC 7-1
B. Crislip
Gannon
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 32
285
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Henson
The University of Alabama
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 64
285
12/15
L
F 3-2 2:14
A. Cooper
Fort Hays State
Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
285
12/14
W
MD 14-2
D. Uzelac
Lake Erie
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
285
12/14
L
DEC 3-1
C. Morrow
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
285
12/14
W
DEC 8-6
D. Henson
Tiffin
Midwest Classic
Round 1
285
11/10
L
F 3-4 5:21
A. Bisainthe
Life
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
11/10
W
DEC 5-4 SV
E. Conquest
Life
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Franklin
Mount Olive
Pembroke Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:36
C. Sanchez
Life - Unattached
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020