Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Pietruszka
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
MarcAurele
MarcAurele Wrestling CLub
MarcAurele Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
VSU 12-0 1:56
Z. Musshorn
Team Tugman
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 2
FS 16U - 5 lbs
05/04
W
VFA 3:44 8-0
Z. Kuen
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 1
FS 16U - 5 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 1-0
L. Boxley
Wolf gang wrestling academy
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Finals
106 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
A. Depratti
Fisheye
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/25
W
F 8-0 1:21
L. DaCruz
Canton Middle School
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
10/08
W
DEC 6-0
M. Mancuso
Savage
2023 Bristol Pre-Season Mash [CT]
RR Rnd 3
101-112.6 lbs
10/08
W
F 2-0 1:18
E. Corbin
Gladiator
2023 Bristol Pre-Season Mash [CT]
RR Rnd 1
101-112.6 lbs
10/07
L
DEC 4-2
E. Smolinski-Howe
Force Wrestling Club
18th Annual Green Wave Classic
Finals
113 lbs
10/07
W
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Zelna
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
18th Annual Green Wave Classic
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/20
W
DEC 8-2
G. Sardone
Fisheye
The 'Merica Tournament II
RR Rnd 3
G lbs
08/20
L
DEC 3-2
J. Flynn
Kryptonite Wrestling Klub
The 'Merica Tournament II
RR Rnd 2
G lbs
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
I. McDaniel
MarcAurele Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Finals
97 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 4-1
Z. Musshorn
Southington Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Semi-Finals
97 lbs
02/26
W
F 14-5 2:52
J. Mattingly
Fisheye
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Quarter-Finals
97 lbs
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:17
E. Gordon
South Windsor Youth Wrestling
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Round of 16
97 lbs
02/19
L
MD 8-0
I. McDaniel
MarcAurele
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Bristol
Finals
97 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 5-3
C. Montovani
KT Kidz
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Bristol
Semi-Finals
97 lbs
02/19
W
TF 13-0
L. DaCruz
Canton
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Bristol
Quarter-Finals
97 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:00
G. Calos
Canton
SW BOBCAT BRAWL 2023 completed
RR Rnd 3
94-96 lbs
02/05
W
TF 14-1
J. Grant
Silverback Youth
SW BOBCAT BRAWL 2023 completed
RR Rnd 2
94-96 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:00
E. Gordon
South Windsor Youth Wrestling
SW BOBCAT BRAWL 2023 completed
RR Rnd 1
94-96 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 1-0
L. Herdic
MarcAurele
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Finals
83 lbs
02/20
W
TF 13-0 3:37
J. Grammatico
---
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Semi-Finals
83 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 3-2
M. Malitsky
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Quarter-Finals
83 lbs
01/30
L
F 3:00
W. Accorsi
Fisheye
The South Side Scuffle 01-30-2022
RR Rnd 3
MS - 3 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 6-0
C. Kastner
Ascension Wrestling Academy
The South Side Scuffle 01-30-2022
RR Rnd 2
MS - 3 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 1-0
P. Annis
Fisheye
The South Side Scuffle 01-30-2022
RR Rnd 1
MS - 3 lbs
01/23
L
DEC 3-1
M. Bray
---
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 3
MS - 3 lbs
01/23
L
MD 10-0
C. Kastner
Ascension Wrestling Academy
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 2
MS - 3 lbs
01/23
L
DEC 4-1
C. Montovani
KT Kidz
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 1
MS - 3 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:45
R. Ordower
Unattached, NJ
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
RR Rnd 5
85-I lbs
05/22
L
Replay
F 0-2 0:54
B. Franklin
Long Beach
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
RR Rnd 4
85-I lbs
05/22
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:41
B. Schnelzer
Scanlan Wrestling
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
RR Rnd 3
85-I lbs
05/22
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:04
I. Kupa
cordoba trained
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
RR Rnd 1
85-I lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024