Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caiden Fraher
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 10-6
K. Kayser
LeMars
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:54
K. Crispin
Waukee
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Quarters (12 Man)
150
02/03
L
Replay
F 11-3 4:35
J. Pontier
Indianola
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Finals (1st & 3rd)
150
02/03
L
Replay
TF 19-3 2:51
L. Trenary
Southeast Polk
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Semis
150
02/03
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:30
L. Bruhl
Ankeny Centennial
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
150
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:58
K. Crispin
Waukee
3A IHSAA Regional Duals
Round 1
150
01/27
W
MD 12-2
T. Parrow
Waterloo East
IAC Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 9-17 4:24
C. Wright
Marshalltown
IAC Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Holec
Des Moines Roosevelt
IAC Invitational 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 14-2 5:22
C. Martin
Ames
IAC Invitational 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Martin
Ames
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Prelim 2
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:51
K. Kerr
Bettendorf
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
prelim
150
01/12
L
MD 10-2
B. Winkey
Ames
Ames @ Fort Dodge
Round 1
150
01/06
L
F 7-1 2:54
J. Pontier
Indianola
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 11-1 4:39
L. Johnson
Spencer
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/05
L
F 3-0 4:30
T.
Waterloo East
WAEA / ANCE / FODO
Round 1
157
12/07
W
F 19-5 2:00
J. Canseco-Garcia
Des Moines North-Hoover
DM NH/Fort Dodge/DM East/ Waterloo East JV
Round 1
150
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Voigt
Osage
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Tournament
Round 5
157
12/05
W
F 11-3 2:27
J. Beatty
Independence
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Tournament
Round 4
157
12/04
W
F 9-2 1:05
R. Brown
Osage
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Tournament
Round 2
157
12/04
W
F 6-2 1:02
S. Gayed
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Tournament
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 8-2
E. Olsen
Mason City
Mason City / Des Moines Lincoln
Round 1
152
01/25
L
DEC 9-6
E. Alvarado
Des Moines Lincoln
Mason City / Des Moines Lincoln
Round 1
152
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:57
H. Brinegar
PCM, Monroe
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
NC 0-0
T. Lian
Urbandale
Ed Winger Classic
---
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Diaz
Waverly-Shell Rock
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 5-6 1:57
T. Lian
Urbandale
Ed Winger Classic
prelims
145
01/10
W
F 12-4 1:52
J. Melvin
Osage
Cedar Falls Tiger JV Invite
Round 4
15
01/09
W
F 5-0 3:05
C. Troutman
Independence
Cedar Falls Tiger JV Invite
Round 3
15
01/09
W
F 17-4 2:49
D. Coker
Dubuque Senior
Cedar Falls Tiger JV Invite
Round 2
15
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:11
Z. Fern
Iowa City, City High
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Round 4
145
01/07
W
F 14-5 3:45
J. Booth-Veale
Ames
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Round 3
145
01/07
W
F 8-3 2:54
T. Steil
Perry
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Round 2
145
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
L. Kahler
Ballard
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Round 1
145
01/06
L
DEC 8-5
T. Brennan
Ankeny Centennial
Fort Dodge / Waterloo East / Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
145
01/06
L
DEC 14-13 SV
R. Strong
Waterloo East
Fort Dodge / Waterloo East / Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024