Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian Mingus
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Jefferson
Jefferson High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 8-5
J. Kincaid
Madison County
GHSA State Championships
Championship
4A-138
02/11
W
DEC 12-6
D. Burgess
Thomas Co. Central
GHSA State Championships
Semi & 3rd WB (24 Man)
4A-138
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Cavender
---
GHSA State Championships
Quarters & 2nd WB (24 Man)
4A-138
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:58
C. Albright
Marist
GHSA State Championships
Round 2 Champ Round of 16
4A-138
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF-Riggins
Riverdale
GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (24 Man)
4A-138
02/06
L
DEC 3-2
J. Kincaid
Madison County
GHSA Class 4A Region 8
1st and 3rd
138
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Smallwood
East Hall
GHSA Class 4A Region 8
Semis and WB3
138
01/30
L
DEC 6-1
B. BRANAND
North Oconee
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:59
T. Timmons
---
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Olivas
Chestatee
2021 GA Region 8 AAAA Dual Tournament
Semis (8 Team)
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:13
K. White
Flowery Branch
2021 GA Region 8 AAAA Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 7-6
J. Sosebee
Jackson County
GHSA State Championships
Finals (All Calss)
3A-106
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:52
C. Mathis
Fannin County
GHSA State Championships
Semifinals (All Class)
3A-106
02/14
W
TF 19-3 5:57
B. Adams
---
GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
3A-106
02/09
W
DEC 3-2
J. Sosebee
Jackson County
GHSA Class 3A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
MD 9-1
B. Adams
---
GHSA Class 3A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
F 0-0 3:20
J. Santana
Calhoun
GHSA Class 3A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
DEC 8-5
J. Sosebee
Jackson County
6-AAA Area Traditional
Finals
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. McDaniel
Cherokee Bluff
6-AAA Area Traditional
Semifinals
106
01/17
L
DEC 5-4
D. Thompson
North Hall
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
106
01/17
W
DEC 3-0
H. Arbos
Sonoraville
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:10
F. Epps
St. Michael the Archangel
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:10
G. Derbes
Jesuit High School
Deep South Bayou Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
12/28
W
DEC 4-3
G. Price
Archbishop Shaw High School
Deep South Bayou Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Murray
West Forsyth High School
Deep South Bayou Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
12/28
L
DEC 6-0
E. Frost
Holy Cross
Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement (16 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 2-1 1:18
G. Theriot
Sulphur
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/28
W
MD 10-2
G. Hernandez
Wakulla High School
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Thomas
St. Louis
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/21
L
DEC 6-2
J. Bradford
---
2018 Smoky Mtn High School Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:06
P. Goehring
Mill Creek
2018 Smoky Mtn High School Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Large
---
2018 Smoky Mtn High School Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Pedraza
---
2018 Smoky Mtn High School Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:18
R. Forquer
Woodward Academy
2018 Smoky Mtn High School Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021