Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Vassalli
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
DEF 0-0 0:49
G. Parks
Grain Valley
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 13-9
Z. Reynolds
Staley
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/24
W
DEC 6-2
M. Poulette
Christian Brothers College
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/24
W
MD 12-1
K. Shaffer
Neosho
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/24
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:57
C. Helton
Francis Howell
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/24
L
Replay
MD 11-0
D. Harrison
Liberty
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/17
W
MD 13-2
C. Mcbride
Marquette
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Placement
126
02/17
W
TF 15-0 2:43
J. Koerber
Parkway South
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Cons. Semis
126
02/17
L
DEC 4-1
M. Poulette
Christian Brothers College
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Semifinals
126
02/17
W
TF 17-1 4:11
E. Woods
Seckman
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Quarterfinals
126
02/17
W
TF 16-0 4:54
C. Mcgee
Mehlville
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
MD 16-7
M. Poulette
Christian Brothers College
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Penick
Hillsboro
Kyle Thrasher 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
K. Howe
Hannibal
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
TF 16-0 4:43
J. Koerber
Parkway South
Kyle Thrasher 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
Z. Tihen
Ft. Zumwalt South
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
TF 16-1 5:42
E. Berkbuegler
North Point
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 7-0 1:53
A. Bonin
Holt
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
K. Worley
Ste. Genevieve
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
Z. Richards
Potosi
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 5-4 5:18
J. Penick
Hillsboro
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
TF 16-0 3:54
J. Perry
Central (New Madrid County)
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 8-0 3:42
K. Worley
Ste. Genevieve
Ste. Gen/Jackson/Sikeston
Round 1
126
01/11
W
MD 16-3
A. Lindsey
Sikeston
Ste. Gen/Jackson/Sikeston
Round 1
126
01/01
W
F 9-1 3:10
Z. Branch
McCracken County
Jackson/Cape Central Double Dual
Round 1
126
12/30
L
DEC 6-2 SV
S. Hartline
Monett
56th Kinloch Classic
Finals
126
12/30
W
DEC 8-4
M. Matthews
Carl Junction
56th Kinloch Classic
Semi. and Cons.
126
12/30
W
TF 15-0 4:39
S. Rogers
Republic
56th Kinloch Classic
Quarter
126
12/29
W
F 10-0 2:32
B. Hill
Kickapoo
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 4
126
12/29
W
F 7-1 1:38
C. Kropf
Ozark
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 2
126
12/29
W
F 8-1 2:42
M. Mohnen
Marshfield
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 1
126
12/13
W
MD 9-0
K. Richards
Murphysboro
Missouri/Illinois Challenge
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/13
W
TF 15-0 4:31
B. Welch
Marion (H.S.)
Missouri/Illinois Challenge
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/13
W
F 6-0 2:31
H. Alshammari
Carbondale (H.S.)
Missouri/Illinois Challenge
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/09
L
DEC 8-2
P. Johnson
Farmington
Ed Felker AMFAM Scramble
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
12/09
W
TF 16-1 5:37
W. Hole
Carthage
Ed Felker AMFAM Scramble
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:41
B. Milberg
Pacific
Ed Felker AMFAM Scramble
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:10
Z. Branch
McCracken County
Jackson/Cape Central Double Dual
Round 1
126
12/07
W
TF 16-1 6:00
D. McNelly
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Jackson/Cape Central Double Dual
Round 1
126
12/02
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Tihen
Ft. Zumwalt South
Francis Howell North Varsity Tournament
first
126
12/02
W
DEC 4-3
R. Richie
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Francis Howell North Varsity Tournament
round 5
126
12/02
W
MD 12-0
A. Wiesner
Hickman
Francis Howell North Varsity Tournament
round 4
126
12/02
W
TF 15-0 2:43
J. Garrison
Francis Howell North
Francis Howell North Varsity Tournament
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
Z. Bleess
---
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
113 Class 4
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
D. Moseley
Ozark
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113 Class 4
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
H. Benter
Hickman
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113 Class 4
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
Z. Bleess
---
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
113 Class 4
02/25
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Mitchell
Francis Howell Central
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113 Class 4
01/28
W
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Provost
Ft. Zumwalt North
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/28
W
TF 15-0 3:50
A. Martinez
Fort Osage
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/28
W
MD 10-2
B. Carter
Whitfield
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/28
W
MD 11-3
B. Marlatt
St. James
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:34
R. Struckmann
North Point
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:23
D. Meyer
Ste. Genevieve
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
G. Barnett
Hillsboro
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
TF 15-0 2:00
S. Mullins
Central (Park Hills)
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
TF 16-1 3:13
O. Johns
Farmington
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:23
D. Meyer
Ste. Genevieve
Jackson/St. Gen
Round 1
113
12/10
W
F 15-4 3:47
O. Johns
Farmington
Ed Felker American Family Ins. Scramble
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
D. Moseley
Ozark
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
106 Class 4
02/19
W
Replay
DEF 5-0 3:06
N. Provost
Ft. Zumwalt North
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106 Class 4
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Harrison
Liberty
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106 Class 4
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
D. Moseley
Ozark
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
106 Class 4
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Provost
Ft. Zumwalt North
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106 Class 4
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
TF 15-0 5:27
P. Martin
Hallsville
Warrenton Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/30
W
F 14-0 3:47
G. KUHN
Timberland
Warrenton Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/30
W
TF 19-4 6:00
M. Tyson
Holt
Warrenton Varsity Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024