Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt D`Arcy
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Beat The Streets Newark
St. Benedict`s Prep
St. Benedicts
St. Benedicts Prep School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 7-5
A. Pellegrino
Seton Hall Prep School
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 1
113
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:54
J. Taylor
Delaware Valley Regional
NJSIAA Region 3
3rd Place
113
02/24
W
DEC 5-3
C. Bastante
West Essex Regional
NJSIAA Region 3
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
113
02/24
L
F 0-0 4:21
N. Braun
Bergen Catholic
NJSIAA Region 3
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/24
W
DEC 6-2
D. Vazquez
North Bergen
NJSIAA Region 3
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
DEF 0-0 5:06
R. Ordower
Columbia
NJSIAA District 11
First Place
113
02/17
W
DEC 6-3
M. Montuore
West Morris Central
NJSIAA District 11
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:56
J. Milfort
East Orange Campus
NJSIAA District 11
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 0-0 4:33
N. DeRado
St. Joseph Metuchen
St. Benedicts Prep School @ St. Joseph Metuchen
Round 1
113
02/10
L
DEC 9-7
H. Platt
Colonia
Colonia vs. St. Benedicts Prep School
Round 1
113
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:10
S. Borrometi
St Peters Preparatory School
St. Benedicts Prep School @ St Peters Preparatory School
Round 1
113
01/26
W
DEC 5-1
Y. Mabee
Caldwell
Essex County Tournament 2024
Placement (32 Man)
113
01/25
W
TF 17-2
E. Young
West Orange
Essex County Tournament 2024
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:41
J. Ferrer
Belleville
Essex County Tournament 2024
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113
01/25
W
F 0-0 3:08
M. James
Newark Collegiate Charter
Essex County Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
DEC 11-7
J. Finkelstein
Nutley
Nutley Tri
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 0-0 5:35
N. Gomes
Morris Knolls Hs
St. Benedicts Prep School @ Morris Knolls Hs
Round 1
113
01/15
W
F 0-0 4:53
F. Spagnola
Pope John Xxiii
Quad @ BC w/ St. Benedict`s, Pope John & St. Augustine
Round 1
113
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:48
E. Dobson
St. Augustine Prep School
Quad @ BC w/ St. Benedict`s, Pope John & St. Augustine
Round 1
113
01/14
W
MD 14-0
D. David
St. Mary High School (Rutherford)
St Benedict`s Quad
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Pizza
North Brunswick Township
St Benedict`s Quad
Round 1
113
01/10
W
DEC 8-5
Y. Wan
Lawrenceville School
St Benedict`s Tri
Round 1
113
01/06
W
TF 18-3 5:50
B. Strauch
Jefferson TWP
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
113
01/06
L
DEF 0-0 1:32
J. D`Andrea
Voorhees (Glen Gardner)
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
113
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Cabrera
Irvington
Irvington @ St. Benedicts Prep School
Round 1
120
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:47
J. McGinty
Parsippany Troy Hills
Parsippany Hills Holiday Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
MD 14-6
F. Demary
Parsippany
Parsippany Hills Holiday Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:58
A. Sheridan
Cedar Grove
Parsippany Hills Holiday Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
113
12/22
L
DEC 2-1
O. Asfour
Lodi
Timmy Groves Wrestling Tournament
Finals
113
12/22
W
DEC 10-7 TB1
J. Allen
Columbia
Timmy Groves Wrestling Tournament
Semifinal
113
12/22
W
MD 10-2
D. DeFilippis
Madison
Timmy Groves Wrestling Tournament
QTF and Pigtail WB
113
11/05
W
MD 10-2
D. Adell
Yale Street
2nd Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 3
122 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 6-0
C. mahoney
Triumph Trained
2nd Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 2
122 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 3-0
D. Lezark
CJA
2nd Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024