Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Coles
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2015-2016
Team Name
Montana Williston
Panguitch
Williston
Williston Coyotes
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:31
I. Cabrera
CLAW
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
06/21
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:41
J. Dinottia
Greenwave Grapplers
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
C. Samples
Dynamic Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
B. Reed
Michiana Vice-Pink
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 16-9
D. Imbert
Eagle Empire Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 8-3 1:53
C. Twigg
Tomahawk Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:29
A. Shepard
PECO Boys
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
MD 10-0
J. Swain
Springboro 2
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
03/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
L. Cooper
Bishop Ryan
2023 Montana Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:34
L. Shooter
Browning Indians Wrestling
2023 Montana Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
03/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:51
D. Bergstad
Rustler Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
03/24
W
NC 0-0
L. Shooter
Browning Indians Wrestling
2023 Montana Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
MD 14-1
T. Burton
Minot
Williston @ Minot
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:51
L. Huck
Bismarck St Mary`s
Williston @ Bismarck St Mary`s
Round 1
126
01/25
L
F 2-3 4:35
M. Slater
Mandan
Mandan @ Williston
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Conroy
Fargo Davies
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Everson
Grand Forks Central
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:51
P. Thoreson
West Fargo
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/20
L
F 4-2 3:28
O. Lindstrom
Devils Lake
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Syster
Fargo South
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/14
L
F 4-2 3:07
P. Rasmussen
Jamestown
Jamestown @ Williston
Round 1
126
01/14
W
MD 9-1
C. Lardy
Bismarck
Williston @ Bismarck
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 3-3 4:25
M. Richter
Mandan
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 5-0 3:54
W. Everson
Watertown
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 7-0 4:00
J. Shar
Bismarck Legacy
Williston @ Bismarck Legacy
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 5-5 2:55
C. Salazar
Rapid City Central
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (16 Team)
126
12/02
W
DEC 8-7
J. Sander
OAK HARBOR
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
126
12/02
W
MD 10-0
A. Keilman
Minot
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 13-0 4:37
R. Lufborough
Custer Co. (Miles City)
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Placement (16 Team)
126
11/19
W
F 4-0 1:41
B. Trottier
Turtle Mountain
2022 Minot Early Bird - Varsity/JV
Round 8
132
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:56
N. Garber
Carrington
2022 Minot Early Bird - Varsity/JV
Round 7
132
11/19
L
F 8-10 2:45
B. Buee
Des Lacs-Burlington
2022 Minot Early Bird - Varsity/JV
Round 5
132
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:36
B. Trottier
Turtle Mountain
2022 Minot Early Bird - Varsity/JV
Round 3
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Suah
Moorhead
2022 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:50
O. Magnell
West Fargo
2022 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:25
R. Trottier
Turtle Mountain
2022 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:33
J. Alexander
West Fargo Sheyenne
2022 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/21
L
F 9-6 3:12
O. Lindstrom
Devils Lake
2022 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/11
W
MD 10-2
E. Ellenbecker
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Rapid City Invitational
Placement Matches
120
12/11
L
F 4-0 2:04
K. Powers
Sheridan
Rapid City Invitational
Round 8
120
12/10
W
DEC 6-4
E. Eckholm
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Invitational
Round 7
120
12/10
W
DEC 10-4
B. Peters
Sturgis Brown
Rapid City Invitational
Round 6
120
12/10
W
DEC 10-5
L. Peters
Harrisburg
Rapid City Invitational
Round 5
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Schoenhard
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Invitational
Round 4
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 10-3 4:50
T. Huebner
Jamestown
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
2nd WB
120
02/21
W
DEC 6-2
H. Mack
Grand Forks Central
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
1st WB
120
02/20
L
F 2-8 2:58
M. Johnson
West Fargo Sheyenne
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 3-0 2:41
T. Sanchez
Columbia High
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2019
Quarters / 1st WB (16 Man) / 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/07
L
MD 16-2
T. Fouts
Lake Stevens
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
L
DEC 5-2
W. Wilson
Evanston Elite Wrestling Club
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-61
11/07
W
DEC 3-1
W. Mecham
Mettle Wrestling
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-61
11/07
L
F 10-1 2:09
J. Carson
Mettle Wrestling
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024