Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BLACKWELL
BLACKWELL/DCLA
Blackwell
Cato Blue Devils
Robert Stuart Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Cass
PAWHUSKA
OSSAA Boys State Championships
1st Place
3A-106
02/23
W
Replay
MD 13-2
C. Pounds
SPERRY
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
3A-106
02/22
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:01
L. Walters
SALINA
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
3A-106
02/17
W
DEC 5-0
L. Cass
PAWHUSKA
OSSAA 3A East Regional
1st Place
106
02/16
W
MD 16-3
K. Terwilliger
VINITA
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Semis
106
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Schnider
WYANDOTTE
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Quarters
106
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Jenkins
LINCOLN CHRISTIAN
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
Replay
MD 11-1
D. Halliburton
MARLOW
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
106
02/09
W
Replay
F 8-3 1:35
A. Frye
COMANCHE
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
L. Walters
SALINA
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
106
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:23
t. barbee
BARNSDALL
BARNSDALL @ BLACKWELL
Round 1
106
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
T. Tahdooahnippah
ELGIN
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
01/27
W
MD 15-6
G. Short
PONCA CITY
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:54
B. Hand
Choctaw
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
01/27
W
DEC 9-6
C. Crawford
BIXBY
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Horn
DEER CREEK (ED)
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:51
B. Horn
DEER CREEK (ED)
DEER CREEK (ED) @ BLACKWELL
Round 1
106
01/17
W
F 0-0
K. Stokesberry
TONKAWA
TONKAWA @ BLACKWELL
Round 1
113
01/06
L
MD 9-1
C. Craft
SALLISAW
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
1st Place
106
01/06
W
F 7-1 2:37
A. Machado
CUSHING
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
Semis
106
01/05
W
F 3-2 1:36
C. Pounds
SPERRY
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
QTRS
106
01/01
L
F 0-0
I. Villasenor
Pomona
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
113
12/21
L
TF 20-5
D. Motyka
Wyoming Seminary
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
113
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:45
J.
BERRYHILL
BERRYHILL @ BLACKWELL
Round 1
106
12/09
W
F 12-2 4:43
G. Short
Ponca City
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
Championship Finals (16 and 32 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 7-0 0:48
E. Archer
Westmoore
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
Championship Semifinals (16 and 32 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Lee
Pryor
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
Championship Quarterfinals (16 and 32 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:36
A. Giles*
Ark City
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
Championship 2nd Rd (32 Man), 1st Rd Champ (16 man
106
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:56
F. Latdrik
ENID
BLACKWELL @ ENID
Round 1
113
11/22
W
FOR 0-0
P. Shultz
Moore Lions
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
11/22
W
TF 20-5 2:30
J. McCullar
Bridge Creek
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
11/04
L
DEC 3-1
K. Herendeen
Guthrie High School
CJS Open Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
11/04
W
DEC 6-2
C. Williamson
Yukon
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
11/04
W
DEC 7-0
D. Thorpe
Owasso
CJS Open Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
11/04
L
DEC 7-2
K. Herendeen
Guthrie High School
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 7-1
S. Gomez
Pomona
NWHOF Dual Classic
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:59
T. Pym
Penn Yan
Camden Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
121-131
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
D. Banks
The Edge
Camden Youth Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
121-131
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:18
P. Tuttle
Warrior Warehouse
Camden Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
121-131
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:36
R. Egburtson
Penn Yan
Camden Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
121-131
01/05
L
F 11-2 3:15
C. Dunn
Liberty
NWHOF Dual Classic
Round 1
106
12/26
L
TF 15-0
D. Palentchar
Delbarton School
NWHOF Dual Classic
Round 1
106
11/19
L
DEF 0-0
S. Tello
Gooding Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 4
132
11/19
L
F 2-1 2:14
V. Patrick
Mountain View Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 2
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 5-2 3:38
T. Misenheimer
BLANCHARD
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
5th Place
106
01/08
L
MD 9-0
C. Brown
WAGONER
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Leverich
CUSHING
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Semis
106
01/07
W
DEC 11-10
H. Coldiron
PERRY
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
QTRS
106
01/07
W
F 5-2 3:37
J. Esquivel
CATOOSA
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024