Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathon Ball
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
MD 11-1
K. Frame
Newman
Fort Hays State @ Newman
Round 1
149
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
D. Martinez
Air Force Prep School
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Placement
149
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
C. Clasen
---
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons. Semi
149
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:14
E. Alirez
Northern Colorado
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Semis
149
02/10
W
TF 16-0 2:50
N. Carrasco
---
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 3
149
02/10
L
DEC 8-7
T. Stager
Air Force Academy
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Quarters
149
02/10
W
DEC 5-1
M. Hulse
Northern Colorado
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 2
149
01/18
L
DEC 11-4
K. Willits
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado School of Mines @ Fort Hays State
Round 1
165
01/13
W
MD 10-0
V. Monarrez
Bethany (Kan.)
Kansas Cup
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:15
I. Frederick
---
Kansas Cup
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
J. Rivera
Baker (Kan.)
Kansas Cup
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:43
L. Culbertson
Pratt Community College
Kansas Cup
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/12
L
DEC 4-3
G. Londoff
---
Lindenwood (Mo.) @ Fort Hays State
Round 1
149
01/04
L
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Barkovich
Indianapolis
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
12/02
L
MD 13-5
D. Martinez
Air Force Prep
Bob Smith Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
149
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
L. Pine
New Mexico Highlands
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:08
K. Fleming
University of Saint Mary (KS)
Bob Smith Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
12/01
W
DEC 6-5
D. Hone
Oklahoma State
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:06
Z. Baptista
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
11/18
W
DEC 13-6
Z. Funderburk
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/18
W
DEC 8-7
D. Hoose
Colorado Mesa University
UNK Holiday Inn open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/18
L
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Ottum
Colorado School Of Mines
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/17
W
DEC 3-2
K. Kintz
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/17
W
DEC 6-2
D. Calderon
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/10
W
DEC 3-0
S. Tillman
Northeast Oklahoma
Swede Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/10
L
F 2-0 1:06
K. Frame
Newman
Swede Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
MD 9-1
K. Droegemeier
Barton
Swede Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
TF 15-0 3:07
N. Normandin
Cloud County Comm College
Swede Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
TF 17-1 3:28
S. Dunwell
---
Swede Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024