Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Anderson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
MSU-Moorhead
Minnesota State Moorhead
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. 237.6
---
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Placing - ALL
285
12/02
L
DEC 7-2
J. Magnuson
---
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Cons Semi
285
12/02
W
MD 13-2
A. Kubicek
MSU - Moorhead
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 4
285
12/02
L
DEC 9-4
J. 237.6
---
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 2
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 9-2
L. Diener
McKendree University
NCAA DII Super Regional -Central
1st WB
197
02/24
L
F 5-0 2:51
M. Blome
---
NCAA DII Super Regional -Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
12/19
L
MD 10-2
R. Greenbaum
Embry-Riddle
Desert Duals
Round 1 - 8:00 AM
197
12/19
L
TF 17-1 5:29
T. Fanning
Wheeling Jesuit University
Desert Duals
Round 5 - 3:00 PM
197
12/19
L
F 19-4 6:45
J. Waste
California Baptist
Desert Duals
Round 4 - 1:15 PM
197
12/19
L
DEC 9-3
Y. An
Menlo
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
197
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
J. Briggs
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
197
11/19
L
DEC 5-2
H. Santamour
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 5
197
11/19
W
DEC 6-2
J. Seufzer
Minnesota State Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
197
11/19
W
F 8-0 2:45
N. Bernal
Jamestown (N.D.),
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 3
197
11/19
L
TF 19-3 6:37
V. Dietz
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
197
11/19
W
DEC 11-4
J. Anderson
Jamestown (N.D.),
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1
197
11/12
L
DEC 2-0
B. Crissler
Minot State
Bison Open
Semis & WB
197
11/12
L
MD 17-8
C. Eaton
North Dakota State
Bison Open
QTRS & WB - ALL
197
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
DEC 5-2
P. Jackson
Northland
2015 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
197
12/05
L
DEC 5-4
T. Robison
Jamestown
2015 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Cons Semi & 5RR
197
12/05
L
DEC 10-7
R. Jones
---
2015 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 4 - 16, 8, 5RR
197
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:26
B. Repshire
Jamestown
2015 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 3 - 16, 5RR
197
11/14
L
MD 9-1
H. Hart
Minot State
Bison Open
Places
197
11/14
L
DEC 5-0
C. Ward
South Dakota State
Bison Open
Cons Semis
197
11/14
W
TF 16-0 7:00
N. Uhing
South Dakota State
Bison Open
Semis & WB
197
11/14
W
MD 14-6
P. Jackson
Northland Comm & Tech
Bison Open
WB - ALL
197
11/14
L
DEC 8-4
L. Paxton
North Dakota State
Bison Open
QTRS & WB - ALL
197
11/01
W
TF 24-8
P. Jackson
Northland CC
Yellowjacket Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
11/01
W
MD 12-3
N. Pegelow
---
Yellowjacket Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
11/01
W
F 0-0 4:14
T. Johnson
---
Yellowjacket Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
11/01
L
MD 9-1
R. Jones
---
Yellowjacket Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024