Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kadin McDonald
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Chestatee
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
VPO1 17-8
P. Smyth
Level Up
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Consi of 4
120 lbs
04/29
L
VSU 10-0 1:43
T. Herring
Level Up
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
N. Chastain
Sonoraville
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
4A-106
02/16
L
Replay
MD 13-4
G. Swann
Central (Carroll)
GHSA State Championships
Semis
4A-106
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:01
A. Hughes
Stephenson
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-106
02/11
L
DEC 6-4
P. Smyth
---
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Olley
Whitewater
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
DEC 17-11
A. Brantley
West Laurens
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Starr`s Mill
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
11/26
W
MD 11-2
M. Meredith
Union Grove
Locust Grove Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
11/26
W
F 8-5 2:52
A. Clem
Locust Grove
Locust Grove Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
11/26
W
F 4-1 1:37
J. McCullough
Discovery
Locust Grove Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
11/26
W
F 7-1 4:39
S. Higdon
MT Zion
Locust Grove Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/30
L
MD 13-5
C. Doughtery
MT Pisgah
North GA Summer League
Round 4 (5 Man)
115
06/30
W
DEC 6-0
C. Alverez
Hillgrove
North GA Summer League
Round 3 (5 Man)
115
06/30
L
F 5-3 4:20
N. Reid
South Forsyth
North GA Summer League
Round 2 (5 Man)
115
06/30
L
DEC 6-2
J. Cox
---
North GA Summer League
Round 1 (5 Man)
115
05/01
L
DEC 7-0
T. Herring
Level Up
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
113 lbs
05/01
L
TF 19-4 5:24
C. Doherty
Morris Fitness
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/01
L
F 15-10 3:07
G. Burns
---
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
04/30
L
VPO1 10-6
T. Herring
Level Up
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
04/30
L
VFA 1:15 9-0
R. McElligott
---
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
B. Sholders
VA
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
106 lbs
03/25
L
MD 12-3
O. Tounkara
NY
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
106 lbs
02/20
L
DEC 8-7
J. Jenkins
Trion Mat Dogs
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/20
L
TF 19-4 3:30
A. Mills
---
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 11-6
D. Galindez
South Effingham Mustang Wrestling Club
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/20
W
F 9-2 2:31
L. Durden
Compound
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Round of 16
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024