Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Cardolino
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
EWG High School
Exeter/West Greenwich
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 2:40
E. Welser
Classical
2020 RIIL State Championships
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
03/01
W
DEC 3-1
E. Mooney
Lincoln
2020 RIIL State Championships
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
03/01
L
F 1:00
N. Daylor
North Kingstown
2020 RIIL State Championships
Round of 16
160 lbs
03/01
W
F 3:51
J. Woodlock
---
2020 RIIL State Championships
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 12-0 3:59
L. Reiner
South Kingstown
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:33
J. Martin
West Warwick High School
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/01
L
MD 14-0
E. Fowler
LaSalle Academy
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:09
W. Kirinsky
East Greenwich
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 7-1
N. Glynn
Haddam-Killingworth
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 4
152 lbs
01/04
W
MD 9-0
L. Cooley
Middletown
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
G. Young
Conval
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:40
K. Gallman
North Kingstown High School
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/21
L
F 9-2 4:18
H. Grigorian
LaSalle Academy
North Providence
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Kenney
Lincoln
North Providence
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
12/21
L
TF 16-1 2:41
C. Matarese
North Providence
North Providence
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/14
L
F 8-4 4:37
I. Bulduc
Bishop Hendricken
Wilson Cup
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/14
L
F 11-1 3:15
C. Winfield
Narragansett
Wilson Cup
Round of 16
160 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 5-0
D. Taylor
---
2019 RIIL State Championships
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
02/24
W
DEC 9-7
P. Kollie
Juanita Sanchez
2019 RIIL State Championships
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
02/24
L
F 0:38
R. Hellman
East Providence
2019 RIIL State Championships
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/24
W
DEC 7-3
R. Bastajian
Smithfield
2019 RIIL State Championships
Round of 32
152 lbs
02/02
L
MD 11-1
C. Case
West Warwick High School
2019 Smithfield Invitational
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/02
L
TF 17-1 6:00
D. Taylor
Tollgate High School
2019 Smithfield Invitational
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/05
L
TF 16-0 4:44
S. Ford
---
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 4
152 lbs
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:54
J. Madera
Windham
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:49
D. Kettelle
North Providence
North Providence
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
12/15
L
F 3:25
J. Garza
Middlesex School
North Providence
Round of 16
152 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024