Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Curry
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Dana Hills High School
Silverback WC
Sj Bosco
St John Bosco
St. John Bosco
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
DEF 0-0
J. Bell
Inland Elite
2024 Silverback Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
157
04/14
L
M FOR 3-0
A. Kosmitis
Silverback Wrestling Club
2024 Silverback Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
157
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
E. ROBLEDO
Mayfair
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
144
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:38
R. Smith
Bullard
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
144
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
S. Parry
Newport Harbor
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
144
01/12
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:56
S. Patel
Irvine
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
144
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
J. Montoya
Cleveland
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
144
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. Munoz
Bishop Amat
Tournament of Champions
Round of 12 (blood round)
144
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
A. Salas
Los Alamitos
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & Round of 16
144
12/30
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:53
V. sabatasso
Newport Harbor
Tournament of Champions
Cons 2
144
12/29
W
Replay
MD 12-0
J. Vaughner
Oak Hills
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
144
12/29
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:50
I. Bankhead
Merced
Tournament of Champions
Cons Prelims
144
12/29
L
F 0-0
R. Yoshitake
San Marino
Tournament of Champions
Prelims
144
12/02
W
MD 9-1
J. Owen
Servite
Cossarek Classic
Medals (All)
144
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
G. Torosian
Birmingham
Cossarek Classic
Consolation Semis
144
12/02
W
F 7-0 2:13
A. Harry
Hillcrest
Cossarek Classic
Semis & Round of 8
144
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
A. Jeha
Canyon
Cossarek Classic
Round of 12
144
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
J. Owen
Servite
Cossarek Classic
Quarters & Round of 16
144
12/01
W
F 8-0 3:50
A. Ahmed
Cerritos
Cossarek Classic
Champ 3 Cons 3
144
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Ramirez
Ocean View
Cossarek Classic
Champ 2 Cons 1
144
11/19
W
Replay
F 6-6 5:07
A. Wronski
San Clemente
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Medals
144
11/19
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:14
M. Sanchez
Lakewood
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 4
144
11/18
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:58
N. Venezuela
Calvary Chapel-SA
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 3
144
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
K. Vazana
South Torrance
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 2
144
11/18
W
Replay
MD 13-3
K. Daugherty
Yucaipa
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:34
C. Carrasco
Lakeside
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 6-3 3:46
A. Cordova
Holtville
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:23
A. Macdonough
West Valley (Hemet)
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
01/13
L
Replay
TF 19-2 4:00
J. LIMONES
Gilroy
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
120
01/08
W
F 4-2 1:16
G. Foley
Temecula Valley
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 5 (Medals)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Williams
Los Alamitos
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 4
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
E. Reedy
San Pedro
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 2
126
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
M. Silva
Chino
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 1
126
11/20
W
F 4-0 1:59
C. Legler
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Medals
126
11/19
W
DEC 2-0
S. Reyes
---
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
126
11/19
L
MD 11-1
I. Mccrae
---
South Torrance Invitational
Round 3
126
11/19
W
F 8-0 3:01
E. Altamirano
Lawndale
South Torrance Invitational
Round 2
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
W
DEC 6-0
A. Mercado
Grossmont
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120-126
05/21
W
TF 17-0 3:42
E. Miramontes
Chaparral High school
IEWA-Chaparral High School
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120-126
05/21
L
F 4-0 1:28
O. Lorberter
Chaparral
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-126
05/21
W
F 9-0 1:23
A. Rodriguez
Canyon Springs High School
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-126
05/21
L
TF 10-0 1:38
O. Lorberter
Chaparral
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120-126
05/21
W
F 4-2 0:55
B. O`Brien
---
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-126
05/21
W
TF 12-2 1:36
S. Brunolli
Martin Luthor King
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-126
05/21
W
TF 9-0 0:55
V. Ramirez
Team Quest
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-126
05/21
W
TF 12-2 1:45
C. Perez
Chaparral
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-126
03/20
W
DEF 0-0
b. buak
---
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
Round 5 (6 Man)
113lbs
03/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Larsen
Minarets
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
Round 4 (6 Man)
113lbs
03/20
L
F 5-0 0:59
P. Ii
---
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
Round 3 (6 Man)
113lbs
03/20
L
F 2-0 5:40
R. Jr
---
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
Round 2 (6 Man)
113lbs
03/20
L
DEC 6-4
K. Holtberg
Nor-Cal Inferno
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
Round 1 (6 Man)
113lbs
03/19
L
DEC 9-5
A. Mallot
Ponderosa
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113lbs
03/19
L
DEC 8-6
W. Hayden
Bay Area Dragons
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
Round 1 (16 Man)
113lbs
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
G. Clark
Cyclone Youth Wrestling
2021 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 32 #2
101 lbs
11/20
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:21
K. shawger
East Coast Bandits
2021 WOW Kickoff Classic
Rd of 64
101 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024