Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tohmi Carney
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
COWETA
Coweta
Coweta Black
Coweta Tiger Wrestling
Coweta Tigers
OK
Oklahoma
Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
TF 10-0 2:56
C. Dyer
Raw Wrestling Club
Owasso Freestyle/Greco
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
05/04
W
DEC 8-3
I. Newton
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
Owasso Freestyle/Greco
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
05/04
W
TF 11-0 1:09
J. Gates
Roughneck Wrestling Club of South Tulsa
Owasso Freestyle/Greco
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
05/04
W
TF 10-0 2:09
J. Compton
Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
Owasso Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
04/20
W
DEC 4-1
J. Ortiz
Poteau High School Wrestling
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 9-9
L. Prince
Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
04/20
W
DEC 9-4
E. Notley
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
04/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:25
E. Carney
Mojo Grappling Wrestling
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
C. Gustafson
New Mexico Outlawz Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
132
03/16
W
MD 16-2
M. Leon
California
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Rd 7
132
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
O. Proper
Marana Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
132
03/16
W
Replay
F 12-1 3:56
B. Lopez
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
132
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
B. Martin
ELGIN
OSSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Place
5A-120
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
K. Hutchison
MCALESTER
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
5A-120
02/24
L
Replay
TF 29-11 4:00
B. Jordan
NOBLE
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
5A-120
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:59
J. Moore
CHICKASHA
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-120
02/17
L
DEC 8-6
M. Gillispie
CLAREMORE
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
1st Place
120
02/16
W
DEC 8-2
K. Hutchison
MCALESTER
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
Semis
120
02/16
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Hoodenpyle
GROVE
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
Quarters
120
02/16
W
F 11-0 3:01
V. Lee
TAHLEQUAH
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
Replay
F 3-3 3:45
B. Martin
ELGIN
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
120
02/09
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:18
I. Bell
CARL ALBERT
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
M. Gillispie
CLAREMORE
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
120
01/27
L
MD 9-0
J. Yeatman
WESTMOORE
Big 4+4 Tournament
Placement Matches 10 Man
126
01/27
W
F 2-2 3:02
D. Lazzar
ELGIN
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
C. Earwood
Choctaw
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
A. Blevins
SALINA
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
126
01/27
L
MD 16-2
C. Kiser
PONCA CITY
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 7-4
M. Casebolt
Sallisaw
Catoosa Port City Classic
1st Place
120
01/13
W
DEC 8-7
T. Walsh
CACHE
Catoosa Port City Classic
Semis & WB (20 Man)
120
01/13
W
MD 10-1
J. Dale
Catoosa
Catoosa Port City Classic
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
120
01/12
W
MD 12-2
K. Baker
Broken Arrow Hs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:24
D. Hines
McLain
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:13
K. Hart
GLENPOOL
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (20 Man)
120
01/12
W
MD 11-3
T. Clark
Mannford
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:01
E. Koltz
Wrightstown
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 11.5
120
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
A. Sutton
Lockport
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 11 (Consol Rd 4)
120
01/06
W
DEC 9-5
B. Whipple
Mukwonago
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 7 (Consol Rd 2)
120
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
I. Hamdan
Oconomowoc
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 4 (Consol Rd 1)
120
01/05
L
DEC 7-5
R. Dorn
Barrington
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:25
N. Miller
Parkway Black
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/21
L
DEC 4-1
J. Kershaw
North Desoto Red
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/21
W
TF 16-1
W. Harrel
Evangel Christian Academy
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Buller
South Beauregard
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/15
W
DEC 6-3
X. Graves
BENTONVILLE ARK
Coweta HS Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
DEC 15-10
M. Corbbrey
MCLAIN
Coweta HS Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 11-2 2:44
S. McCraw
MCALESTER
Coweta HS Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
S. Serrano
Mustang Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
120
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
O. Anschutz
The Best Wrestler
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
120
10/27
W
DEF 0-0
B. Broderick
Cliff Keen Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Jaime
Illinois
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 12-6
D. Fernandez
Gladiator Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
120
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. Schmauss
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
G. Powell
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:41
T. Johnson
North Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
113 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:51
H. Benter
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
113 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:44
D. Lopez
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
113 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:45
M. Murphy
South Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
113 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 14-9
H. Ofeciar
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 128 #2
113 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU1 12-1 3:26
C. Strayer
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 256
113 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Grossman
MT
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
7th Place
113
04/01
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:58
B. Banta
ID
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
113
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Wainwright
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 9
113
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Vardanyan
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
113
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
R. Flege
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 7
113
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Grossman
MT
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
113
03/31
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:34
K. Sovey
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
113
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
L. Schad
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
113
01/29
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
J. Freeman
Bristow Youth Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Placement Matches
113
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
F. Villarreal
580Elite Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Semis - Conso Round 3
113
01/28
W
DEC 9-3
B. Burton
580Elite Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Quarters - Conso Rd 1
113
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
J. Justice
Sperry
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
119
01/14
W
F 11-0 1:11
R. Howe
Miami
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Semis & 2nd WB
119
01/14
W
F 8-3
A. Jenson
Glenpool
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB
119
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:20
E. Luna
Wagoner A
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 5 (24 Man)
119
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:22
N. Soma
Wagoner B
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 3 (24 Man)
119
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Javier
Sperry
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 2 (24 Man)
119
01/13
W
F 0-0
C. Butts
Inola
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 1 (24 Man)
119
11/22
W
DEC 4-2
D. Kline
Har-Ber
Jay Jr. High Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
11/22
W
DEC 4-0
J. McCrary
War Eagle Wrestling Club
Jay Jr. High Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:22
D. Baker
Har-Ber
Jay Jr. High Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
11/22
W
F 8-0 2:10
C. Hess
Vinita
Jay Jr. High Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
11/13
W
DEC 2-0
J. Freeman
Bristow
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Placement Matches (32 Man)
112
11/13
W
F 11-3 4:00
I. Conterez
Oologah
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
112
11/12
W
DEC 7-1
K. Cooper
Jay Junior High
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
11/12
W
DEC 6-0
S. Wright
Bixby
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
10/30
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:41
B. Slicker
PA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
110
10/30
W
Replay
F 0-1 2:19
N. Schepers
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
110
10/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
G. Gross
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
110
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Mescher
ID
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
110
10/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:23
G. Bauer
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024