Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Waddell
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Chattanooga
OU
Oklahoma
University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. King
South Dakota State University
2022 Virginia Duals National College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/14
L
DEC 7-3
K. Cochran
University of Maryland
2022 Virginia Duals National College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
M. Battista
Virginia
2022 Virginia Duals National College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. McCracken
Kent State
2022 Virginia Duals National College
Finals (2 Team)
184
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
DEC 8-3
B. Wilson
Northern Illinois
Quant Wrestling DI Championships Simulation
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
184
03/20
L
DEC 9-3
L. Deprez
Binghamton
Quant Wrestling DI Championships Simulation
Champ Round 2 and Consi Round 1
184
03/19
W
DEC 12-5
C. Weiler
Lehigh
Quant Wrestling DI Championships Simulation
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
03/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
G. Henry
Davidson
2020 Southern Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
R. Tiers
---
Golden Norsemen
Semifinals/16 man con crossbracket
197
02/02
W
DEC 9-4
C. Dodson
---
Golden Norsemen
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
02/02
W
F 4-1 2:17
J. Waters
---
Golden Norsemen
Quarterfinals/Con
197
11/04
L
MD 10-2
D. Geer
Oklahoma State
OCU Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
11/04
W
DEC 7-2
B. Hughes
Oklahoma State
OCU Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023