Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Breylan Diaz
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
York
York (PA)
York College (Pennsylvania)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:27
D. Smith
Roanoke College
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/27
W
Replay
TF 18-2 6:13
D. Gonzalez
Centenary (NJ)
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/27
L
Replay
MD 13-4
I. Shafer
RIT
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
01/12
L
MD 14-3
C. Gilham
Lycoming
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
141
01/12
L
F 3-0 2:26
S. Hickman
Washington & Lee
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
141
01/12
L
MD 11-2
J. Bauer
Wilkes
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
141
01/12
L
F 3-0 2:19
C. Seyfried
Williams
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Deville
Messiah University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Prelim Round 2
141
02/24
L
Replay
F 9-1 6:42
K. Slendorn
Stevens Institute Of Technology
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Prelim Round 1
141
01/28
W
TF 19-3 5:29
E. Long
Washington & Jefferson
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 4 - 32 WB 3 / 16 WB 1
141
01/28
L
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Athey
McDaniel
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 5 - 32 WB 4 / 16 WB 2
141
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
L. Sabo
Delaware Valley
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 3 - 32 WB 2
141
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
J. Lotruglio
Norwich
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 1 - 32 Ch 1
141
01/13
L
DEC 9-3
L. Hernandez
Ithaca
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
141
01/13
W
DEC 8-3
D. Morton
Williams College
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
141
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
S. Walczyk
Cortland State
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
141
01/13
W
F 3-6 2:59
R. Semedo
Ferrum
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
141
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEF 0-0
P. Schellpfeffer
George Mason-UN
Messiah Open
Placement Matches
141
02/05
L
MD 11-3
G. Good
Liberty
Messiah Open
Round 7
141
02/05
W
DEC 11-6
M. Casey
Messiah
Messiah Open
Round 6-Semis
141
02/05
W
TF 17-1
I. Shaubach
York (PA)
Messiah Open
Round 5
141
02/05
L
MD 12-2
A. Brunk
Messiah
Messiah Open
Round 4-Quarters
141
01/15
L
DEC 4-1
M. Rubino
Delaware Valley
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
01/15
W
DEC 6-5
R. Trevino
Wilkes
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
01/15
L
F 0-0 3:13
Q. Tobin
Alvernia
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/15
W
F 0-0 6:13
J. Lundin
Wilkes
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024